desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove11:3011:30
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove11:3411:34
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Rochdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moorside
Walkden12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Orrell
Upholland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Upholland
Rainford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove11:4611:46
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:532Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rose Grove11:5311:53
Accrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove12:3012:30
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove12:3412:34
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Rochdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moorside
Walkden13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pemberton
Orrell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Orrell
Upholland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Upholland
Rainford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:532Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5311:53
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..