desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove19:4619:46
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:532Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rose Grove19:5319:53
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove20:3020:30
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove20:3220:32
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Walsden20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walsden
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moorside
Walkden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:441PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove20:4420:44
Burnley Barracks20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:522Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rose Grove20:5220:52
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:532Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32
Wigan Wallgate22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:441PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4420:44
Colne21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:522Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Upholland
Orrell19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Moorside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..