desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Robroyston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail06:38Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Robroyston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Robroyston06:3706:38
Stepps06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Stepps
Gartcosh06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail06:37Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Robroyston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:3706:38
Falkirk Grahamston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..