desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Robroyston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Robroyston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail12:15Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston departures
Falkirk Grahamston11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Robroyston12:1512:15
Springburn12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:37Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Robroyston12:3712:37
Stepps12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Stepps
Gartcosh12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:47CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston departures
Cumbernauld12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Robroyston12:4612:47
Springburn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:07Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Robroyston13:0613:07
Stepps13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Stepps
Gartcosh13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:16Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston departures
Falkirk Grahamston12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Robroyston13:1513:16
Springburn13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:36Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Robroyston13:3613:36
Stepps13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Stepps
Gartcosh13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Gartcosh (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail12:15Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston12:1512:15
Glasgow Queen Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:37Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston12:3712:37
Falkirk Grahamston13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:46CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston arrivals
Cumbernauld12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston12:4612:47
Glasgow Queen Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:06Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston13:0613:07
Cumbernauld13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:15Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston13:1513:16
Glasgow Queen Street13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:36Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Robroyston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston13:3613:36
Falkirk Grahamston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Robroyston departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...