desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow19:5719:57
Belle Vue19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow20:2620:26
Reddish North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow21:5221:52
Belle Vue21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow21:5921:59
Reddish North22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
New Mills Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow19:5719:57
Manchester Piccadilly20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow20:2620:26
New Mills Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5221:52
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:5921:59
New Mills Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..