desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow11:2711:27
Reddish North11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow11:5711:57
Belle Vue11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow12:5712:57
Belle Vue12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow13:2713:27
Reddish North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow13:5713:57
Belle Vue13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Sat 2021-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow11:2711:27
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5711:57
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
New Mills Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5712:57
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow13:2713:27
New Mills Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5713:57
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..