desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:29New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow06:2906:29
Belle Vue06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow06:5306:53
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:5007:50
Reddish North07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
New Mills Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Marple07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Ryder Brow08:0608:06
Belle Vue08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2022-12-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow08:2808:28
Reddish North08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow08:4908:49
Belle Vue08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:29New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2906:29
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5306:53
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:5007:50
New Mills Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Marple07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:0608:06
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow08:2808:28
New Mills Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:4908:49
Manchester Piccadilly09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..