desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern21:30Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow21:3021:30
Reddish North21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Chinley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bamford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Hathersage (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Hathersage
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Dore & Totley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Sheffield (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow21:5221:52
Belle Vue21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow22:5722:57
Reddish North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow23:3523:35
Reddish North23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:43New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow23:4323:43
Belle Vue23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2022-07-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Wed 2022-07-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern21:30Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:3021:30
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Sheffield (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5221:52
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:5722:57
New Mills Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3523:35
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:43New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:4323:43
Manchester Piccadilly23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..