desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail21:462EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth21:4621:46
Dunfermline Town21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth22:0522:05
Inverkeithing22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:442EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth22:4422:44
Dunfermline Town22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:151Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth23:1423:15
Inverkeithing23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth23:4623:46
Dunfermline Town23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Markinch (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Ladybank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Ladybank
Perth00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Perth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:551Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth23:5523:55
Inverkeithing23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-07-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-07-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-07-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-07-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Mon 2022-07-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Mon 2022-07-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail21:462EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:4621:46
Glenrothes With Thornton22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:051Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:0522:05
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:442EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:4422:44
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:141Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:1423:15
Edinburgh23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4623:46
Perth00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Perth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:551Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:5523:55
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..