desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail16:38CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Cowdenbeath16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Rosyth16:3816:38
Inverkeithing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:46EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth16:4616:46
Dunfermline Town16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:11Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth17:1117:11
Inverkeithing17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:13EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth17:1317:13
Dunfermline Town17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth17:3817:38
Inverkeithing17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:38EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth17:3817:38
Dunfermline Town17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail16:38CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Cowdenbeath16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:3816:38
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:46EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:4616:46
Cowdenbeath17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:11Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:1117:11
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:13EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:1317:13
Cowdenbeath17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:3817:38
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:38EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Inverkeithing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:3817:38
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..