desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail08:27Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Rosyth08:2608:27
Inverkeithing08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:11EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth09:1009:11
Dunfermline Town09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:27Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Rosyth10:2610:27
Inverkeithing10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:11EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth11:1011:11
Dunfermline Town11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-08-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-08-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:27Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Rosyth12:2612:27
Inverkeithing12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-08-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-08-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-08-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:11EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth13:1013:11
Dunfermline Town13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail08:26Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:2608:27
Edinburgh09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:10EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
Inverkeithing09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:1009:11
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:26Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:2610:27
Edinburgh11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:10EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
Inverkeithing11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1011:11
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-08-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:26Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:2612:27
Edinburgh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:10EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
Inverkeithing13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sun 2021-08-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1013:11
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..