desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail11:452EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth11:4511:45
Dunfermline Town11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:071CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Cowdenbeath11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Rosyth12:0712:07
Inverkeithing12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:162EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth12:1612:16
Dunfermline Town12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth12:2912:29
Inverkeithing12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:462EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth12:4512:46
Dunfermline Town12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:081CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Cowdenbeath12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Rosyth13:0813:08
Inverkeithing13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail11:452EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:4511:45
Cowdenbeath12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:071CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Cowdenbeath11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:0712:07
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:162EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:1612:16
Glenrothes With Thornton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:2912:29
Edinburgh13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:452EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:4512:46
Cowdenbeath13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:081CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Cowdenbeath12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:0813:08
Edinburgh13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..