desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail15:19EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth15:1915:19
Dunfermline Town15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:39CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Cowdenbeath15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Rosyth15:3915:39
Inverkeithing15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth15:4615:46
Dunfermline Town15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:13EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth16:1316:13
Dunfermline Town16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:13Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth16:1316:13
Inverkeithing16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:38CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Cowdenbeath16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Rosyth16:3816:38
Inverkeithing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail15:19EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1915:19
Glenrothes With Thornton15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:39CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Cowdenbeath15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:3915:39
Edinburgh16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:4615:46
Cowdenbeath16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:13EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1316:13
Glenrothes With Thornton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:13Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:1316:13
Edinburgh16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:38CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Cowdenbeath16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:3816:38
Edinburgh17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..