desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone17:5717:57
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone18:1218:12
Pye Corner18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone18:5718:57
Risca & Pontymister19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone19:1419:14
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone19:5619:57
Risca & Pontymister20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone20:1120:11
Pye Corner20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5717:57
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1218:12
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:5718:57
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14
Cardiff Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone19:5619:57
Ebbw Vale Town20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:1120:11
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..