desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone06:4106:41
Risca & Pontymister06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys06:5007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CrosskeysNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Crosskeys06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Rogerstone06:5806:58
Pye Corner07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone07:0907:09
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Newport (South Wales)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Rogerstone07:3307:33
Risca & Pontymister07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2022-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2022-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Maesteg
Rogerstone08:0008:00
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2022-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2022-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2022-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2022-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04CrosskeysNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Crosskeys07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Rogerstone08:0408:04
Pye Corner08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2022-12-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:4106:41
Ebbw Vale Town07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CrosskeysNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Crosskeys06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone06:5806:58
Newport (South Wales)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Newport (South Wales)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:3307:33
Crosskeys07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2022-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2022-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04CrosskeysNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Crosskeys07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2022-12-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:0408:04
Newport (South Wales)08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..