desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:33Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Newport (South Wales)21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Rogerstone21:3321:33
Risca & Pontymister21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone21:5721:57
Risca & Pontymister22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone22:1422:15
Pye Corner22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone23:1323:13
Pye Corner23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-07-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone23:2523:25
Risca & Pontymister23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Sat 2022-07-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone06:5506:56
Risca & Pontymister06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:33Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Newport (South Wales)21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:3321:33
Crosskeys21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5721:57
Ebbw Vale Town22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:1422:15
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1323:13
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-07-01 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone23:2523:25
Ebbw Vale Town00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Sat 2022-07-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sat 2022-07-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5506:56
Ebbw Vale Town07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..