desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone07:2507:26
Risca & Pontymister07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone07:3807:39
Pye Corner07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Newport (South Wales)07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Rogerstone07:5607:56
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone08:0808:09
Pye Corner08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone08:2608:26
Risca & Pontymister08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone08:3808:39
Pye Corner08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:2507:26
Ebbw Vale Town08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:3807:39
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Newport (South Wales)07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5607:56
Ebbw Vale Town08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:0808:09
Newport (South Wales)08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:2608:26
Ebbw Vale Town09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:3808:39
Cardiff Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...