desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:092LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose11:0911:09
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Roose12:5412:54
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:572Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose12:5712:57
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:582LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose13:5813:58
Barrow-In-Furness14:0514:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Green Road
Millom14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Silecroft14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Sellafield
Braystones15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Braystones (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Braystones
Nethertown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Nethertown (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2215:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Parton
Harrington15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Harrington (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Harrington
Workington15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Workington
Flimby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Flimby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5414:54
Dalton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:092LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0911:09
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:572Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose12:5712:57
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:582LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:5813:58
Carlisle16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5414:54
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..