desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:231Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:452Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose17:4517:45
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:081Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:562Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose18:5618:56
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:591Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59
Dalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:312LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose19:3119:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:231Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:452Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:4517:45
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:081Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:562Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose18:5618:56
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:591Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:312LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose19:3119:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..