desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:071Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:0719:07
Dalton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:312LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose19:3119:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:491Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4919:49
Dalton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:092LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose20:0920:09
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Green Road
Millom20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:461Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:572Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose20:5720:57
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:071Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:0719:07
Preston20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:312LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose19:3119:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:491Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4919:49
Manchester Airport22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:092LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09
Millom20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:461Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46
Lancaster21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:572Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:3419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:5720:57
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..