desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5310:53
Dalton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Chorley12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Chorley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Chorley
Bolton12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bolton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Bolton
Deansgate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Deansgate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Gatley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:102LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose11:1011:10
Barrow-In-Furness11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Green Road
Millom11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Parton
Workington12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Workington
Maryport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose11:4611:46
Barrow-In-Furness11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:551Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5511:55
Dalton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Chorley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Chorley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Chorley
Bolton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bolton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Bolton
Deansgate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Deansgate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Gatley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Roose12:5412:54
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:562Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose12:5612:56
Barrow-In-Furness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5310:53
Manchester Airport13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:102LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:1011:10
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bolton
Chorley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Chorley
Preston10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:4611:46
Barrow-In-Furness11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:551Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5511:55
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:562Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bolton
Chorley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Chorley
Preston11:3211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2024-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose12:5612:56
Barrow-In-Furness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...