desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:092Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose20:0920:09
Barrow-In-Furness20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:582Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose20:5820:58
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:562Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose21:5621:56
Barrow-In-Furness22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2021-04-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5707:57
Dalton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2021-04-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:0909:09
Dalton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:092Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston18:3618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09
Barrow-In-Furness20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:582Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:3519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:5820:58
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:562Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Gatley
Burnage19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston20:4220:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose21:5621:56
Barrow-In-Furness22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2021-04-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5707:57
Carnforth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sun 2021-04-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2021-04-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:0909:09
Carnforth09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..