desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose00:2700:27
Barrow-In-Furness00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-12-07 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:151Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:352PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Roose06:3506:35
Barrow-In-Furness06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:121Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose00:2700:27
Barrow-In-Furness00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-12-07 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:151Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:352PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3506:35
Barrow-In-Furness06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53
Manchester Airport09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:121Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..