desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway15:511Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Bristol Parkway14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Romsey15:5115:51
Southampton Central16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:212Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey16:2116:21
Salisbury16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5017:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:511Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Bristol Parkway15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Romsey16:5116:51
Southampton Central17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:212Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey17:2117:21
Salisbury17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway15:511Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Bristol Parkway14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1514:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey15:5115:51
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:212Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2116:21
Bristol Parkway18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:511Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Bristol Parkway15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1515:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey16:5116:51
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:212Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2117:21
Bristol Parkway19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey17:5117:51
Portsmouth Harbour18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..