desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway12:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey12:2112:21
Salisbury12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey12:5112:51
Southampton Central13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey13:2113:21
Salisbury13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey13:5113:51
Southampton Central14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway12:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2112:21
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey12:5112:51
Portsmouth Harbour13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey13:2113:21
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1612:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey13:5113:51
Portsmouth Harbour14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2022-11-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21
Cardiff Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..