desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:222Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Romsey17:2217:22
Salisbury17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:521Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey17:5117:52
Southampton Central18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:222Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Romsey18:2218:22
Salisbury18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:521Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey18:5118:52
Southampton Central19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:222Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22
Cardiff Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey17:5117:52
Portsmouth & Southsea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:222Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey18:2218:22
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey18:5118:52
Portsmouth & Southsea19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..