desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:352Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey22:3422:35
Salisbury22:5323:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury23:3023:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:551Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Bristol Parkway21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Romsey22:5522:55
Southampton Central23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:211Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Bristol Parkway21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Romsey23:2023:21
Southampton Central23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Fratton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Great Western Railway05:452FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Tue 2022-07-05 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Romsey05:4405:45
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Keynsham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Gloucester (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:371Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Romsey06:3606:37
Southampton Central06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:342Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh22:0222:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey22:3422:35
Bristol Temple Meads00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:551Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Bristol Parkway21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:1521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey22:5522:55
Portsmouth Harbour23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:201Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Bristol Parkway21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads21:3921:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey23:2023:21
Portsmouth & Southsea00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Great Western Railway05:442FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Tue 2022-07-05 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Tue 2022-07-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Romsey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Gloucester (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..