desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rolleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0SG
Advertisement

Rolleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains14:44Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4414:44
Fiskerton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Alsager (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Alsager
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:21CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Crewe
Rolleston16:2116:21
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:43Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Newark Castle16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4316:43
Fiskerton16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Peartree (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Alsager (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Alsager
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Leicester
Rolleston16:5316:54
Newark Castle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Market Rasen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Habrough (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Grimsby Town (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:44Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Newark Castle17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4417:44
Fiskerton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Alsager (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Alsager
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:47Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Newark Castle18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4718:47
Fiskerton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:4319:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Alsager (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Alsager
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains14:44Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4414:44
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:21CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:43Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Newark Castle16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4316:43
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:53LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5316:54
Grimsby Town18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Grimsby Town (Mon 2024-07-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:44Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Newark Castle17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4417:44
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:47Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Newark Castle18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2024-07-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4718:47
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...