desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roche railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL26 8LG
Advertisement

Roche Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway21:50NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Roche21:5021:50
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Bugle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Bugle
Luxulyan22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Luxulyan
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway06:21ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Roche06:2106:21
St Columb Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Columb Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:36NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Newquay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Roche07:3607:36
Bugle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Bugle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Bugle
Luxulyan07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Luxulyan
Par08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:39ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Par08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Roche08:3908:39
St Columb Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Columb Road (Thu 2024-07-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:39NewquayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Newquay09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Roche09:3909:39
Bugle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Bugle (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Bugle
Luxulyan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Luxulyan
Par10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
St Austell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Austell (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Austell
Truro10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Truro (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Truro
Redruth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Redruth (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Redruth
Camborne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Camborne (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Camborne
Hayle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Hayle (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Erth (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Erth
Penzance11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43PenzanceNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Penzance
Roche12:4312:43
St Columb Road12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Columb Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2024-07-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway21:50NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Roche (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5021:50
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway06:21ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Luxulyan06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Bugle
Roche06:2106:21
Newquay06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:36NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Newquay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche07:3607:36
Par08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:39ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Par08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Luxulyan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Bugle
Roche08:3908:39
Newquay09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:39NewquayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Newquay09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche09:3909:39
Penzance11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43PenzanceNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from St Austell
Par12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Roche (Thu 2024-07-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Bugle
Roche12:4312:43
Newquay13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2024-07-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...