desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roche railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL26 8LG
Advertisement

Roche Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway16:33ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Par16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Roche16:3316:33
St Columb Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Columb Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:34NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Newquay17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Roche17:3417:34
Bugle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Bugle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Bugle
Luxulyan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Luxulyan
Par18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:34ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Par18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Roche18:3418:34
St Columb Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Columb Road (Sat 2021-10-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2021-10-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:32NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Newquay19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Roche19:3219:32
Bugle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Bugle (Sat 2021-10-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Bugle
Luxulyan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sat 2021-10-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Luxulyan
Par19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sat 2021-10-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:46ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Par20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Roche20:4620:46
St Columb Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Columb Road (Sat 2021-10-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2021-10-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2021-10-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:44NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche departures
Newquay21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Roche21:4421:44
Bugle21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Bugle (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Bugle
Luxulyan21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Luxulyan
Par22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
Lostwithiel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Liskeard
Menheniot22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Menheniot (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Menheniot
St Germans22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Germans (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Germans
Saltash22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Saltash (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Keyham (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Devonport (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway16:33ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Par16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Bugle
Roche16:3316:33
Newquay17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:34NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Newquay17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche17:3417:34
Par18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:34ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Par18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Bugle
Roche18:3418:34
Newquay19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:32NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Newquay19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:3219:32
Par19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sat 2021-10-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:46ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Par20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Bugle
Roche20:4620:46
Newquay21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2021-10-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:44NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roche arrivals
Newquay21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Roche (Sat 2021-10-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:4421:44
Plymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roche departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..