desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
Northern06:01Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby06:0106:01
Huyton06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Roby06:0606:06
Broad Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2023-03-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2023-03-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2023-03-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-03-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby06:0906:10
Broad Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2023-03-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2023-03-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2023-03-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-03-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby06:1306:13
Huyton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:26Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby06:2606:26
Broad Green06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2023-03-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2023-03-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2023-03-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-03-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby06:2806:28
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2023-03-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Fri 2023-03-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2023-03-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2023-03-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Fri 2023-03-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2023-03-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2023-03-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2023-03-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
Northern06:01Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:0106:01
Wigan North Western06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0606:06
Liverpool Lime Street06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-03-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:09Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0906:10
Liverpool Lime Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-03-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:1306:13
Manchester Airport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:26Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:2606:26
Liverpool Lime Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-03-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2023-03-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28
Wigan North Western07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2023-03-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..