desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:53Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby10:5310:53
Broad Green10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby10:5710:57
Huyton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby11:1211:12
Huyton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:26Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby11:2511:26
Broad Green11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby11:2711:27
Huyton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:37Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roby11:3711:37
Broad Green11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:53Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:5310:53
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:5710:57
Wigan North Western11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:1211:12
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby11:2511:26
Liverpool Lime Street11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:2711:27
Wigan North Western12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:37Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby11:3711:37
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...