desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby20:2720:27
Huyton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby20:3920:39
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:54Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby20:5320:54
Broad Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:10Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roby21:1021:10
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:27Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby21:2721:27
Huyton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Leyland
Preston22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Preston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:2720:27
Wigan North Western21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:53Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby20:5320:54
Liverpool Lime Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:10Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby21:1021:10
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:27Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:2721:27
Blackpool North22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..