desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:09CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Roby17:0917:09
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby17:2917:30
Huyton17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby17:3017:31
Broad Green17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:44Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Roby17:4417:44
Broad Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby17:5717:57
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:09Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby18:0918:09
Wavertree Technology Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:09CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:0917:09
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2917:30
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:3017:31
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:44Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:4417:44
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:5717:57
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:09Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:0918:09
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..