desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern16:37Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roby16:3716:37
Broad Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby16:4216:42
Huyton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:54Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby16:5316:54
Broad Green16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby16:5716:57
Huyton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby17:1217:12
Huyton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:26Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby17:2617:26
Huyton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern16:37Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:3716:37
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4216:42
Manchester Victoria17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:53Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:5316:54
Liverpool Lime Street17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:5716:57
Wigan North Western17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:1217:12
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:26Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2617:26
Wigan North Western18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...