desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby12:2412:25
Broad Green12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby12:3912:39
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby12:5712:57
Huyton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Roby13:1113:12
Broad Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby13:2413:25
Broad Green13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby13:3913:39
Huyton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:24Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby12:2412:25
Liverpool Lime Street12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:5712:57
Wigan North Western13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby13:1113:12
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:24Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby13:2413:25
Liverpool Lime Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:3913:39
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..