desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern15:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby15:3915:39
Huyton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby15:5715:57
Huyton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Roby16:1116:13
Broad Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby16:2516:25
Broad Green16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby16:3916:39
Huyton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby16:5716:57
Huyton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern15:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:3915:39
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:5715:57
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:1116:13
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:2516:25
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:3916:39
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:5716:57
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..