desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roughton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR27 9LN
Advertisement

Roughton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia21:27SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road21:2721:27
Gunton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road21:5521:55
Cromer22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Tue 2021-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road22:3422:34
Gunton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Tue 2021-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road23:2523:25
Cromer23:3123:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Tue 2021-04-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Tue 2021-04-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Greater Anglia05:58CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Cromer05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road05:5805:58
Gunton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road06:2306:23
Cromer06:2806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia21:27SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road21:2721:27
Norwich22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road21:5521:55
Sheringham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road22:3422:34
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Tue 2021-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Tue 2021-04-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road23:2523:25
Sheringham23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Greater Anglia05:58CromerNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Cromer05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road05:5805:58
Norwich06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road06:2306:23
Sheringham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..