desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roughton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR27 9LN
Advertisement

Roughton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Greater Anglia21:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road21:5521:55
Cromer22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road22:3422:34
Gunton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:45NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road23:4523:45
Cromer23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Fri 2022-07-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Fri 2022-07-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia06:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road06:2506:25
Cromer06:3106:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road06:3806:38
Gunton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road07:3307:33
Gunton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Sat 2022-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Greater Anglia21:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road21:5521:55
Sheringham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road22:3422:34
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:45NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road23:4523:45
Sheringham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Fri 2022-07-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia06:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road06:2506:25
Sheringham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road06:3806:38
Norwich07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road07:3307:33
Norwich08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 009
Norwich to Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..