desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill11:4811:48
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:00CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Rainhill12:0012:00
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill12:4812:48
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:00CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Rainhill13:0013:00
Whiston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill13:4813:48
Lea Green13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:01CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Rainhill14:0114:01
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:00CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:00CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill13:0013:00
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4813:48
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:01CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..