desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern20:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill20:4820:48
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Rainhill21:0121:01
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:49Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill21:4921:49
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5322:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:02WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill22:0222:02
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill22:4822:49
Lea Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:09WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill23:0923:09
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern20:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:49Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:02WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill22:0222:02
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:4822:49
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:09WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Fri 2022-07-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..