desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:35Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainhill17:3517:35
Whiston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill17:4217:42
Lea Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:02CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Crewe16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Rainhill18:0218:02
Whiston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:21Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill18:2118:21
Lea Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Wigan North Western18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill18:4218:42
Lea Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:00Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainhill19:0019:00
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:35Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:3517:35
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4217:42
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:02CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Crewe16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:0218:02
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:21Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:2118:21
Wigan North Western18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:4218:42
Manchester Victoria19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:00Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..