desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill20:4820:48
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill21:0121:01
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill21:4921:49
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill22:0222:02
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill22:5022:50
Lea Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49
Manchester Airport22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill22:0222:02
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:5022:50
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..