desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:02WilmslowHuytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill00:0100:02
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Wed 2022-12-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Wed 2022-12-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill05:4505:45
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill06:0106:02
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:30Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainhill06:2906:30
Whiston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill06:4806:48
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:01WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill07:0107:01
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:01WilmslowHuytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02
Huyton00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Wed 2022-12-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:36Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:29Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:2906:30
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..