desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern23:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill23:4123:41
Lea Green23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Northern00:04WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill00:0400:04
Whiston00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill08:3708:37
Lea Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:3909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill09:0109:01
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:50Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill09:5009:50
Lea Green09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:00WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill10:0010:00
Whiston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern23:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill23:4123:41
Manchester Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Northern00:04WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:5323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill00:0400:04
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:3708:37
Wilmslow09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01
Liverpool Lime Street09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:50Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:5009:50
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:00WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:4708:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill10:0010:00
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...