desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA11 7JX
Advertisement

Rainford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walsden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:262BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Rainford16:2516:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:0117:01
Upholland17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walsden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:262BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Rainford17:2517:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:0018:00
Upholland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Littleborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:252BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Rainford18:2518:25
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:252BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford16:2516:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:0117:01
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:252BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford17:2517:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:0018:00
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:252BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Sat 2021-10-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford18:2518:25
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..