desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley08:4608:46
Marple08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley10:0110:01
Marple10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley10:1210:12
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:022Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley11:0211:02
Marple11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley11:1411:14
Bredbury11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:032Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley12:0312:03
Marple12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:4608:46
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley10:0110:01
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:1210:12
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:022Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0211:02
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:1411:14
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:032Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:0312:03
Sheffield13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..