desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley20:4420:45
Bredbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley21:0821:08
Bredbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:092Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley21:0921:09
Marple21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley21:3421:34
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4420:45
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Hathersage20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:0821:08
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:092Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0921:09
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley21:3421:34
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:091SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:0922:10
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..