desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:092Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley17:0917:09
Marple17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Marple17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1017:11
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:222Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley17:2117:22
Rose Hill Marple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:402Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley17:4017:40
Marple17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley17:4817:48
Rose Hill Marple17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:4817:48
Woodley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:082Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley18:0718:08
Marple18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:092Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0917:09
Marple17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:101MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Marple17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1017:11
Manchester Piccadilly17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:212Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley17:2117:22
Rose Hill Marple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:402Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:4017:40
Marple17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley17:4817:48
Rose Hill Marple17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:4817:48
Manchester Piccadilly18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:08
Marple18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...