desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25
Woodley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley17:3417:35
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley17:4717:47
Bredbury17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5017:50
Woodley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley18:0718:07
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley18:1118:11
Bredbury18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley17:3417:35
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:4717:47
Manchester Piccadilly18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5017:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:1118:11
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..