desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern11:062Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley11:0611:06
Marple11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley11:1011:11
Bredbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:182Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley11:1711:18
Rose Hill Marple11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley11:3911:39
Marple11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley11:4411:44
Bredbury11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley11:4711:48
Rose Hill Marple11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern11:062Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0611:06
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:101SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:1011:11
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:172Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley11:1711:18
Rose Hill Marple11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:3911:39
New Mills Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:4411:44
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:472Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley11:4711:48
Rose Hill Marple11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...