desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:361New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley22:3622:36
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:092Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley23:0923:09
Marple23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:321New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley23:3223:32
Bredbury23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley23:4723:47
Marple23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2022-07-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2022-07-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:521SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley23:5123:52
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2022-07-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2022-07-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2022-07-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2022-07-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2022-07-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2022-07-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:161New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley06:1606:16
Bredbury06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:361New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:092Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:0923:09
New Mills Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:321New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:3223:32
Manchester Piccadilly23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:4723:47
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:511SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:5123:52
Manchester Piccadilly00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:161New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1606:16
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..