desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:04Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley16:0416:04
Rose Hill Marple16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:082Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley16:0816:08
Marple16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley16:1116:11
Bredbury16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:1916:19
Woodley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley16:3716:37
Bredbury16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:402Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley16:4016:40
Marple16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:04Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley16:0416:04
Rose Hill Marple16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:082Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:0816:08
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:1116:11
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:1916:19
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:3716:37
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:402Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:4016:40
New Mills Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..