desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
18:225London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford18:2218:22
Gidea Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
18:224ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford18:2118:22
Chadwell Heath18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
18:275London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford18:2718:27
Gidea Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
18:284ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford18:2718:28
Chadwell Heath18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
18:325London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford18:3218:32
Gidea Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:332Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford18:3318:33
Stratford (London)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
18:214ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford18:2118:22
London Liverpool Street18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
18:225London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:2218:22
Shenfield18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
18:275London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:2718:27
Shenfield18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
18:274ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford18:2718:28
London Liverpool Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
18:325London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:3218:32
Shenfield18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:332Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford18:3318:33
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..