desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
01:223London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford01:2201:22
Gidea Park01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-12-06 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2022-12-06 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2022-12-06 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
04:582ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford04:5704:58
Chadwell Heath05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:064Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Gidea Park05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:0505:06
Chadwell Heath05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:184ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford05:1705:18
Chadwell Heath05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Whitechapel El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Liverpool Street El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Farringdon El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Tottenham Court Road El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Bond Street El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Paddington El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:284Gidea ParkPaddington ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Gidea Park05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:2705:28
Chadwell Heath05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Whitechapel El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Liverpool Street El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Farringdon El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Tottenham Court Road El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Bond Street El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Paddington El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia05:322ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Romford05:3205:32
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
01:223London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford01:2201:22
Shenfield01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2022-12-06 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
04:572ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford04:5704:58
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:054Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:0505:06
London Liverpool Street05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:174ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:1705:18
Paddington El05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Paddington El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:274Gidea ParkPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:2705:28
Paddington El06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Paddington El (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia05:322ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32
London Liverpool Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..