desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
20:50RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford20:50
Chadwell Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
20:52Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Newbury Park Und20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Romford20:5120:52
Gidea Park21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
20:53ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford20:5220:53
Chadwell Heath21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Newbury Park Und21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
21:00RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford21:00
Chadwell Heath21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
21:07Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Newbury Park Und20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Romford21:0621:07
Gidea Park21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
21:08ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford21:0721:08
Chadwell Heath21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Newbury Park Und21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
20:51Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Newbury Park Und20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Chadwell Heath20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:5120:52
Shenfield21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
20:52ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:5220:53
Newbury Park Und21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
20:58Stratford (London)RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Stratford (London)20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
21:06Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Newbury Park Und20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Chadwell Heath20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford21:0621:07
Shenfield21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
21:07ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford21:0721:08
Newbury Park Und21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..