desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
20:245London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford20:2420:24
Gidea Park20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:254ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford20:2420:25
Chadwell Heath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia20:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Colchester Town19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Romford20:2820:28
Stratford (London)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford20:3120:31
Gidea Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:324ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford20:3120:32
Chadwell Heath20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:395London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford20:3920:39
Gidea Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
20:245London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:2420:24
Shenfield20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:244ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:2420:25
London Liverpool Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia20:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Colchester Town19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford20:2820:28
London Liverpool Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:3120:31
Shenfield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:314ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:3120:32
London Liverpool Street21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground20:341UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Upminster20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Upminster
Emerson Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Romford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Emerson Park
Romford20:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..