desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Greater Anglia11:513London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford11:5111:51
Shenfield12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chelmsford
Witham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Witham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Witham
Kelvedon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:532Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford11:5311:53
Stratford (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:545London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford11:5411:54
Gidea Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
11:554ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford11:5411:55
Chadwell Heath11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:015London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford12:0112:01
Gidea Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:024ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford12:0112:02
Chadwell Heath12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Greater Anglia11:513London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:5111:51
Colchester Town12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:532Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford11:5311:53
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:545London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford11:5411:54
Shenfield12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
11:544ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford11:5411:55
London Liverpool Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:015London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:0112:01
Shenfield12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:014ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford12:0112:02
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..