desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains16:042London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)16:0316:04
North Sheen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:057Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)15:5216:05
Kew Gardens16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains16:061London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)16:0616:06
Twickenham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Longcross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Longcross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Longcross
Sunningdale16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/617:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:085Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)16:08
Kew Gardens16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:121London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)16:1116:12
St Margarets (London)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hounslow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Isleworth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Syon Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Chiswick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:152Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Reading 4/5/615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Richmond (London)16:1516:15
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London Overground16:024Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:036Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:0316:18
Gunnersbury16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains16:032London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)16:0316:04
London Waterloo16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:061London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)16:0616:06
Reading 4/5/617:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:111London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)16:1116:12
London Waterloo17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:147Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:1416:27
Gunnersbury16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...