desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains17:531London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)17:5317:53
Twickenham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Longcross18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Longcross (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Longcross
Sunningdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:573Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)17:57
Kew Gardens18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:582Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Richmond (London)17:5717:58
Putney18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:596Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)17:4617:59
Kew Gardens18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains17:591London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)17:5817:59
St Margarets (London)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:061London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)18:0618:06
Twickenham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Longcross18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Longcross (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Longcross
Sunningdale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/619:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains17:531London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:5317:53
Reading 4/5/618:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:554Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:567Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:5618:10
Gunnersbury18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains17:572Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)17:5717:58
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:581London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:5817:59
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:035Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:0318:16
Gunnersbury18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..