desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central00:1300:14
Meadowhall00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-12-07 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2022-12-07 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central05:2705:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central06:1706:18
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central06:2706:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:291DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:2906:29
Meadowhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central06:3906:39
Meadowhall06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)00:0200:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central00:1300:14
Sheffield00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2022-12-07 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:172SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1706:18
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:2706:28
Leeds07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:291DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2906:29
Sheffield06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:3906:39
Sheffield07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..