desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central17:2717:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:461LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central17:4517:46
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central17:5817:58
Meadowhall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:182SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central18:1818:18
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central18:2718:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central18:4518:45
Meadowhall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:2717:28
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4517:46
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:5817:58
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:182SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:1818:18
Adwick18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:28
Leeds19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4518:45
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..