desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:202SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central19:1919:20
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster19:4519:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central19:2719:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central19:4519:45
Meadowhall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:581AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central19:5719:58
Meadowhall20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:192SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central20:1820:19
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central20:2720:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:192SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:1919:20
Adwick20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:2719:28
Leeds20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:4519:45
Sheffield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:571AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:5719:58
Sheffield20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:182SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:1820:19
Adwick20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:2720:28
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..