desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowlands Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 6BP
Advertisement

Rowlands Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
South West Trains21:24London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle21:2421:24
Havant21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:45Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle21:4521:45
Petersfield21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:24London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle22:2422:24
Havant22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:46Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46
Petersfield22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking23:5123:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Surbiton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Surbiton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:24London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle23:2423:24
Havant23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Fri 2022-07-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-07-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:46Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle23:4623:46
Petersfield23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
South West Trains21:24London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere20:5020:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle21:2421:24
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:45Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle21:4521:45
London Waterloo23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:24London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere21:5021:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle22:2422:24
Portsmouth Harbour22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:46Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46
London Waterloo00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:24London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle23:2423:24
Portsmouth & Southsea23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-07-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:46Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle23:4623:46
Guildford00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..