desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowlands Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 6BP
Advertisement

Rowlands Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains09:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle09:1309:13
Petersfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Woking10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle09:3809:38
Havant09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Fratton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle10:1210:13
Petersfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Woking11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle10:3810:38
Havant10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Fratton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle11:1211:13
Petersfield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Woking12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:33London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle11:3311:33
Havant11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Fratton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains09:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle09:1309:13
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:3809:38
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:12Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle10:1210:13
London Waterloo11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:3810:38
Portsmouth Harbour11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:12Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle11:1211:13
London Waterloo12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:33London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:3311:33
Portsmouth Harbour12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..