desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowlands Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 6BP
Advertisement

Rowlands Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
South West Trains00:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle00:3100:31
Havant00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Wed 2022-12-07 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-12-07 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Wed 2022-12-07 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Wed 2022-12-07 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-12-07 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:40HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Haslemere00:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Rowlands Castle01:4001:40
Havant01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Wed 2022-12-07 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-12-07 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Wed 2022-12-07 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton02:1602:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Wed 2022-12-07 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea02:2102:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-12-07 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-12-07 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:52Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle05:4205:42
Petersfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Guildford06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Woking06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:55GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Guildford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Rowlands Castle05:5505:55
Havant06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:16Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16
Petersfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Woking07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
South West Trains00:31London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle00:3100:31
Portsmouth & Southsea00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-12-07 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:40HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Haslemere00:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle01:4001:40
Portsmouth Harbour02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-12-07 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:52Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4205:42
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:55GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Guildford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5505:55
Portsmouth Harbour06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:16Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..