desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rayleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS6 7HJ
Advertisement

Rayleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Greater Anglia12:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh12:3612:36
Hockley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh12:4612:46
Wickford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh12:5612:56
Hockley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:06Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh13:0613:06
Wickford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:16London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh13:1613:16
Hockley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh13:2613:26
Wickford13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Greater Anglia12:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh12:3612:36
Southend Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh12:4612:46
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Romford
Shenfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh12:5612:56
Southend Victoria13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:06Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh13:0613:06
London Liverpool Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:16London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh13:1613:16
Southend Victoria13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh13:2613:26
London Liverpool Street14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..