desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rayleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS6 7HJ
Advertisement

Rayleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia15:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh15:5615:56
Hockley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:06Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh16:0616:06
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:16London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh16:1616:16
Hockley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh16:2616:26
Wickford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh16:3616:36
Hockley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh16:4616:46
Wickford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia15:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:5615:56
Southend Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:06Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh16:0616:06
London Liverpool Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:16London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:1616:16
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh16:2616:26
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:3616:36
Southend Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh16:4616:46
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..