desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rayleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS6 7HJ
Advertisement

Rayleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia17:29London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh17:2917:29
Hockley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:36Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh17:3617:36
Wickford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:59London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh17:5917:59
Hockley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh18:0618:06
Wickford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia17:29London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh17:2917:29
Southend Victoria17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:36Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh17:3617:36
London Liverpool Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:59London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh17:5917:59
Southend Victoria18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh18:0618:06
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..