desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruskington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9ED
Advertisement

Ruskington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains14:14PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington14:1414:14
Metheringham14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:55LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington14:5414:55
Sleaford15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:14PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington15:1315:14
Metheringham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington16:0116:01
Metheringham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Doncaster14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Ruskington16:0416:04
Sleaford16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Tue 2024-02-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Tue 2024-02-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Tue 2024-02-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington16:5316:54
Sleaford17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Tue 2024-02-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Tue 2024-02-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Tue 2024-02-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains14:14PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington14:1414:14
Lincoln14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:54LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington14:5414:55
Peterborough15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:13PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding14:3514:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford15:0115:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington15:1315:14
Lincoln15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington16:0116:01
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Doncaster14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington16:0416:04
Peterborough16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Tue 2024-02-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:53LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington16:5316:54
Peterborough17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Tue 2024-02-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...