desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruskington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9ED
Advertisement

Ruskington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains10:25PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington10:2510:25
Metheringham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Saxilby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:54LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington10:5410:54
Sleaford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:51PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington12:5112:51
Metheringham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-07-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:55DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Doncaster11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Ruskington12:5512:55
Sleaford13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Sat 2022-07-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Sat 2022-07-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington14:2514:25
Sleaford14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Sat 2022-07-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Sat 2022-07-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:47PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington14:4714:47
Metheringham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Saxilby15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains10:25PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington10:2510:25
Doncaster11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:54LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington10:5410:54
Peterborough11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:51PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington12:5112:51
Doncaster14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:55DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Doncaster11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington12:5512:55
Peterborough13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington14:2514:25
Peterborough15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:47PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Sat 2022-07-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington14:4714:47
Doncaster16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..