desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern21:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton21:2921:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:032ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton22:0322:03
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton22:2922:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:012ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton23:0123:01
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sat 2021-04-10 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:572ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton09:5709:57
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Moss Side (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Rishton10:3210:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton11:5711:57
Blackburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Moss Side (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern21:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:032ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:012ColneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sat 2021-04-10 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:572ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5711:57
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..