desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern21:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton21:2921:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:032ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton22:0322:03
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton22:2922:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:012ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton23:0123:01
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton23:3023:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Northern05:281BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Thu 2022-07-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern21:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:032ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:012ColneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:3023:30
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Northern05:281BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Thu 2022-07-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2022-07-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..