desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern05:35PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton05:3505:35
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:45ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton05:4505:45
Blackburn05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton07:2907:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton08:3008:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton08:4808:48
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern05:35PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:3505:35
Colne06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:45ColneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:4505:45
Blackburn05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2022-12-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..