desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Midland12:02BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont12:0212:02
Lidlington12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:12BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont12:1112:12
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:02BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont13:0213:02
Lidlington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:12BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont13:1113:12
Aspley Guise13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:02BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont14:0214:02
Lidlington14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2024-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2024-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2024-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:12BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont14:1114:12
Aspley Guise14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Midland12:02BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:0212:02
Bedford12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:11BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont12:1112:12
Bletchley12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:02BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont13:0213:02
Bedford13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:11BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont13:1113:12
Bletchley13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:02BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont14:0214:02
Bedford14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:11BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont14:1114:12
Bletchley14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...