desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland05:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont05:3405:35
Lidlington05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2021-08-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-08-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont06:3606:36
Aspley Guise06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:50BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont06:5006:50
Lidlington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Stewartby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-08-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:58BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont06:5806:58
Lidlington07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2021-08-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-08-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont07:3307:33
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2021-08-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2021-08-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont07:3807:39
Lidlington07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-08-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2021-08-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2021-08-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-08-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland05:34BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:35
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3606:36
Bletchley06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:50BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont06:5006:50
Bedford07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:58BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:5806:58
Bedford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont07:3307:33
Bletchley07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:38BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:3807:39
Bedford08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..