desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland10:29BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont10:2910:29
Aspley Guise10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont10:3510:35
Lidlington10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont11:1911:19
Lidlington11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont11:3911:39
Aspley Guise11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont12:1912:19
Lidlington12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:20BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont12:2012:20
Aspley Guise12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland10:29BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont10:2910:29
Bletchley10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:3510:35
Bedford10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont11:1911:19
Bedford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont11:3911:39
Bletchley11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:1912:19
Bedford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:20BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont12:2012:20
Bletchley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..