desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland18:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont18:1218:12
Lidlington18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:27BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont19:2719:27
Lidlington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Stewartby19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:27BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont18:2718:27
Lidlington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Stewartby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont18:3318:33
Woburn Sands18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont19:3519:35
Lidlington19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont18:4418:44
Aspley Guise18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland18:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont18:1218:12
Bedford19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:27BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont19:2719:27
Bedford20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:27BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont18:2718:27
Bedford19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont18:3318:33
Bletchley18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont19:3519:35
Bedford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont18:4418:44
Bletchley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..