desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland21:45BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont21:4521:45
Aspley Guise21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:58BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont21:5821:58
Lidlington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Stewartby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:06BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont22:0622:06
Lidlington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland23:06BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont23:0623:06
Woburn Sands23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland23:17BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont23:1723:17
Aspley Guise23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Tue 2021-04-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Tue 2021-04-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2021-04-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2021-04-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 14th April
London Midland05:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-04-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont05:3505:35
Lidlington05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2021-04-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2021-04-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2021-04-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2021-04-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland21:45BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont21:4521:45
Bletchley22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:58BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont21:5821:58
Bedford22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:06BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont22:0622:06
Bedford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland23:06BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont23:0623:06
Bletchley23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland23:17BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Tue 2021-04-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont23:1723:17
Bletchley23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 14th April
London Midland05:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-04-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-04-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3505:35
Bedford06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..