desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:08BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0823:08
Barry23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Cardiff Central22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:08BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0823:08
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Cardiff Central22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06
Cardiff Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-07-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..