desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06
Barry13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2022-11-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2022-11-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2022-11-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..