desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:03BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0321:03
Barry21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Treherbert
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09
Llantwit Major21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0222:02
Barry22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09RadyrBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Radyr21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0822:09
Llantwit Major22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0321:03
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0222:02
Radyr22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08RadyrBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Radyr21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0822:09
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..