desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:45RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney06:45
Bargoed06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney07:11
Pontlottyn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney07:45
Bargoed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney08:11
Pontlottyn08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney08:45
Bargoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney09:11
Pontlottyn09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:42BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Rhymney08:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Rhymney09:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3908:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Rhymney10:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...