desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:17RhymneyYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney16:17
Pontlottyn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-05-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-05-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2023-05-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2023-05-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-05-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-05-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47RhymneyYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney16:47
Pontlottyn16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-05-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-05-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2023-05-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2023-05-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-05-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-05-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17RhymneyYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney17:17
Pontlottyn17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-05-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-05-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2023-05-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2023-05-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-05-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-05-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47RhymneyYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney17:47
Pontlottyn17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-05-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-05-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2023-05-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2023-05-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-05-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-05-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney20:00
Pontlottyn20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-05-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-05-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Ystrad MynachRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Ystrad Mynach15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Ystrad MynachRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Ystrad Mynach16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18Ystrad MynachRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Ystrad Mynach16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Ystrad MynachRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Ystrad Mynach17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Ystrad MynachRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Ystrad Mynach17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Ystrad MynachRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Ystrad Mynach18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18Ystrad MynachRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Ystrad Mynach18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-05-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..