desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales22:02RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney22:02
Pontlottyn22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:02RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney06:02
Pontlottyn06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney07:02
Pontlottyn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney08:02
Pontlottyn08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney09:02
Pontlottyn09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney10:02
Pontlottyn10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0911:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales00:34Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney00:34
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..