desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:02Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Rhosneigr13:0213:02
Valley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:39HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:3913:39
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester15:2615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr14:0514:05
Valley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:3715:37
Ty Croes15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2318:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Maesteg
Rhosneigr16:0716:07
Valley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:02Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0213:02
Holyhead13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:39HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0514:05
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:3715:37
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:1011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0716:07
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..