desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:37HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:3715:37
Ty Croes15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2318:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rhosneigr16:0716:07
Valley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Shrewsbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rhosneigr18:0718:07
Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3718:37
Ty Croes18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33
Ty Croes19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester21:2221:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2422:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:37HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:3715:37
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0716:07
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Shrewsbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0718:07
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3718:37
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..