desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales08:02HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:0208:02
Ty Croes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Shotton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Helsby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Helsby (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Frodsham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Runcorn East (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Earlestown (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr10:3210:32
Ty Croes10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Leominster (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr11:4011:40
Holyhead11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr14:4214:42
Ty Croes14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction15:2915:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Helsby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Helsby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Frodsham (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Runcorn East (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Earlestown (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr15:4315:43
Holyhead15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr16:3716:37
Ty Croes16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Leominster (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Leominster
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales08:02HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:0208:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr10:3210:32
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4409:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:4011:40
Holyhead11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr14:4214:42
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:4714:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:4315:43
Holyhead15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr16:3716:37
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..