desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:15ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rhosneigr22:1522:15
Valley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr23:4923:49
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:37HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3706:37
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanharan (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanharan
Pencoed11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pencoed (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bridgend (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wildmill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Sarn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Tondu (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3807:38
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr09:0409:04
Valley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2022-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2022-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:15ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1522:15
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:37HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3706:37
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:3807:38
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-07-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2022-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..