desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Birmingham International11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Rhosneigr15:0615:06
Valley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:4915:49
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:3219:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr16:0216:02
Valley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr18:0718:07
Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-02-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3818:38
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Birmingham International11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:0615:06
Holyhead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:2013:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2114:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3215:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0216:02
Holyhead16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0718:07
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-02-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3818:38
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...