desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:02ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:37HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3706:37
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3807:38
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2210:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr09:0409:04
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2021-04-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:02ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16ChesterHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:37HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3706:37
Shrewsbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3807:38
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-04-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2021-04-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..