desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reedham (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 4DG
Advertisement

Reedham (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern17:07Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)17:0717:07
Purley17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:12PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Purley17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:1217:12
Coulsdon Town17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)17:3717:37
Purley17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:42PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Purley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:4217:42
Coulsdon Town17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:07Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)18:0718:07
Purley18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:12PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Purley18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:1218:12
Coulsdon Town18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern17:07Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:0717:07
Purley17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:12PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Purley17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:1217:12
Tattenham Corner17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:3717:37
Purley17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:42PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Purley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:4217:42
Tattenham Corner18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:07Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0718:07
Purley18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:12PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Purley18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:1218:12
Tattenham Corner18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..