desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhyl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL18 1AT
Advertisement

Rhyl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:141LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Llandudno20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Rhyl21:1421:14
Prestatyn21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Helsby22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Helsby
Frodsham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Earlestown (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:481HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl21:4721:48
Prestatyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast21:572London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
London Euston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from London Euston
Rhyl21:5621:57
Colwyn Bay22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:181LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Rhyl22:1722:18
Prestatyn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:382CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Rhyl22:3822:38
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Valley
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:312Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhyl23:3123:31
Abergele & Pensarn23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-07-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-07-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Wed 2022-07-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-07-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-07-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-07-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2022-07-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:141LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Llandudno20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:1421:14
Manchester Airport23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:471HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4721:48
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast21:562London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
London Euston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Nuneaton
Stafford20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Stafford
Crewe20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:1921:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Flint21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:5621:57
Holyhead23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:171LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:1722:18
Chester22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:382CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:312Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:4322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Wed 2022-07-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3123:31
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2022-07-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..