desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhyl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL18 1AT
Advertisement

Rhyl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:262Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Manchester Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rhyl14:2614:26
Abergele & Pensarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:481HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl14:4814:48
Prestatyn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester15:2715:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Telford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:3217:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:572Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhyl14:5714:57
Colwyn Bay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3215:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Valley
Holyhead16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:101LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Llandudno14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Rhyl15:0915:10
Prestatyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Helsby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Runcorn East (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to East Didsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:262Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Manchester Airport13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rhyl15:2615:26
Abergele & Pensarn15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:431HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl15:4215:43
Prestatyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Chester16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ludlow (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Leominster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cwmbran (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:262Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Manchester Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Helsby
Chester13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:2614:26
Llandudno14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:481HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4814:48
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:572Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:2013:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2114:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5714:57
Holyhead16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:091LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Llandudno14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0915:10
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:262Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Manchester Airport13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Helsby
Chester14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:2615:26
Llandudno15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:421HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...