desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhyl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL18 1AT
Advertisement

Rhyl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:05ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Shrewsbury19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rhyl21:0421:05
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl21:5021:50
Prestatyn21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester22:2622:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Crewe21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Rhyl22:0022:00
Abergele & Pensarn22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:171LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Llandudno21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Rhyl22:1622:17
Prestatyn22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:12ShrewsburyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Shrewsbury21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rhyl23:1223:12
Abergele & Pensarn23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-04-10 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-04-10 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:081HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl09:0809:08
Shotton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Helsby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Runcorn East (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Earlestown (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:04ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Shrewsbury19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0421:05
Holyhead22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2521:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:5021:50
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Crewe21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:0022:00
Holyhead23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:161LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Llandudno21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:1622:17
Chester22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:12ShrewsburyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Shrewsbury21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:2222:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:1223:12
Llandudno Junction23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:081HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:0809:08
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..