desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Central05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhiwbina06:0706:07
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina06:1806:18
Birchgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Penarth
Rhiwbina06:3706:37
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina06:4806:48
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhiwbina07:0707:07
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina07:1807:18
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Central05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0706:07
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1406:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3706:37
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:0707:07
Coryton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..