desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:28RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina20:2820:28
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina21:0021:01
Birchgrove21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:1921:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina21:2821:28
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina22:0022:01
Birchgrove22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:28RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina20:2820:28
Coryton20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:0021:01
Radyr21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:2821:28
Coryton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:0022:01
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..