desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Bay20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Rhiwbina21:0721:07
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina21:1821:18
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Bay22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Rhiwbina22:3722:37
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina22:4822:48
Birchgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Bay05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Rhiwbina06:0706:07
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-07-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-07-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina06:1806:18
Birchgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2022-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Bay20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:0721:07
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18
Cardiff Bay21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Bay22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3722:37
Coryton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-07-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48
Cardiff Bay23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Bay05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-07-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-07-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-07-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0706:07
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-07-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2022-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..