desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina17:4817:48
Birchgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Bay18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Rhiwbina18:3718:37
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina18:4818:48
Birchgrove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhiwbina21:0721:07
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina21:1821:18
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina22:3622:36
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48
Cardiff Bay18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Bay18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3718:37
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:4818:48
Cardiff Bay19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:0721:07
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-01-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-01-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..