desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Bay11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Rhiwbina11:3711:37
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina11:4811:48
Birchgrove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Bay11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Rhiwbina12:0712:07
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina12:1812:18
Birchgrove12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Bay12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Rhiwbina12:3712:37
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina12:4812:48
Birchgrove12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Bay11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:3711:37
Coryton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:4811:48
Cardiff Bay12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Bay11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:0712:07
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:1812:18
Cardiff Bay12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Bay12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:3712:37
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:4812:48
Cardiff Bay13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..