desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ribblehead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA6 3JF
Advertisement

Ribblehead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern10:51CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead10:5010:51
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Hellifield11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Skipton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead12:0712:07
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead12:2212:22
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead14:3314:33
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2021-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sat 2021-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2021-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2021-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2021-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead16:1316:14
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:372LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead16:3616:37
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2021-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sat 2021-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2021-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sat 2021-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sat 2021-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2021-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2021-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern10:50CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:5010:51
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead12:2212:22
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:362LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sat 2021-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..