desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ribblehead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA6 3JF
Advertisement

Ribblehead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:42CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead17:4117:42
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead18:0518:06
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead19:3519:35
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead19:4719:48
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:451RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Ribblehead21:45
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Cononley (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Crossflatts (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Saltaire (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 28th January
Northern06:412LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead06:4006:41
Dent06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Fri 2022-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Fri 2022-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2022-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Fri 2022-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Fri 2022-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2022-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2022-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:41CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:082LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 28th January
Northern06:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Cononley
Skipton05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield06:1206:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2022-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:4006:41
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..