desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ribblehead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA6 3JF
Advertisement

Ribblehead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead19:3519:35
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead19:4719:48
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:451RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Ribblehead21:45
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Cononley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Saltaire (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern10:242LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead10:2410:24
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead10:4910:49
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:542Blackpool NorthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Blackpool North08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Blackpool North
Ribblehead10:5310:54
Dent11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:082LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern10:242LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:532Blackpool NorthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Blackpool North08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langho
Whalley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Clitheroe
Hellifield10:1310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-06-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:5310:54
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..