desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ribblehead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA6 3JF
Advertisement

Ribblehead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th April
Northern10:242LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead10:2410:24
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead10:4910:49
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead13:4513:45
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead13:4913:49
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead15:4315:43
Dent15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead16:4216:43
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Barnsley (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dronfield (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Alfreton (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th April
Northern10:242LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead13:4913:49
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4315:43
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-04-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:4216:43
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..