desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern12:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3812:40
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4112:43
Langho12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:40
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4113:43
Langho13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3814:40
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4114:43
Langho14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern12:412RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4112:43
Clitheroe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:40
Rochdale15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:412RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4113:43
Clitheroe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3814:40
Rochdale16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:412RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4114:43
Clitheroe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3815:40
Rochdale17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...