desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:382RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0923:09
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:112RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11
Langho23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:541ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:5423:54
Blackburn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2022-07-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:172BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:1706:17
Langho06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2022-07-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:382Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3806:38
Langho06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2022-07-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:382RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0923:09
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:112RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:0422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:541ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2022-07-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:5423:54
Blackburn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2022-07-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:172BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:1706:17
Clitheroe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:382Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-07-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3806:38
Clitheroe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..