desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland17:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:5217:52
Hednesford17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:01Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham International16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Rugeley Town18:0018:01
Rugeley Trent Valley18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:21Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:2118:21
Hednesford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:1019:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Adderley Park
Stechford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:36Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town18:3518:36
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:5218:52
Hednesford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:59Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham International17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Rugeley Town18:5818:59
Rugeley Trent Valley19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland17:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:5217:52
Birmingham New Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:00Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham International16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street17:0017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:0018:01
Rugeley Trent Valley18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:21Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:2118:21
Birmingham International19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:35Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3518:36
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:5218:52
Birmingham New Street19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:58Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham International17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street18:0018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:5818:59
Rugeley Trent Valley19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..