desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
London Midland21:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town21:4221:42
Rugeley Trent Valley21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:00Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:0022:00
Hednesford22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:4522:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Berkswell (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tile Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tile Hill
Canley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Canley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Canley
Coventry23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Coventry (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Coventry
Rugby23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugby (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugby
Long Buckby23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Northampton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:02Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham International20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Rugeley Town22:0022:02
Rugeley Trent Valley22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:38Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town22:3722:38
Rugeley Trent Valley22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40
Hednesford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Perry Barr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Aston (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Aston
Duddeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Duddeston (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:01Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0123:01
Hednesford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Perry Barr (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Aston (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Aston
Duddeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Duddeston (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Dudley Port (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Dudley Port
Tipton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tipton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Coseley (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
London Midland21:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:4221:42
Rugeley Trent Valley21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:00Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham International20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street21:0021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:0022:02
Rugeley Trent Valley22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:00Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:0022:00
Northampton23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Northampton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:37Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:3722:38
Rugeley Trent Valley22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:01Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0123:01
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..