desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Midland16:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town16:4016:40
Rugeley Trent Valley16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:5216:52
Hednesford16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Witton (West Midlands)17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Birmingham New Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town17:0117:01
Rugeley Trent Valley17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:22Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:2217:22
Hednesford17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town17:3917:40
Rugeley Trent Valley17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:5217:52
Hednesford17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Midland16:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:4016:40
Rugeley Trent Valley16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:5216:52
Birmingham New Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:0117:01
Rugeley Trent Valley17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:22Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:2217:22
Birmingham New Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:39Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3917:40
Rugeley Trent Valley17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:5217:52
Birmingham New Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..