desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
London Midland20:161Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:16
Rugeley Town20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:1021:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:472London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4620:47
Stafford20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:481Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:48
Rugeley Town20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:143CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley21:1321:14
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:251Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:25
Rugeley Town21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:282London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley21:2821:28
Stafford21:3821:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
London Midland20:431Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:462London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4620:47
Crewe21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:061Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham International19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley21:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:133CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:5721:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:1321:14
Northampton22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:282London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley21:2821:28
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:461Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley21:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..