desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland17:053CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0417:05
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:181Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:18
Rugeley Town17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Adderley Park
Stechford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:24
Stafford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:491Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:49
Rugeley Town17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:053CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:181Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:18
Rugeley Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:1019:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Adderley Park
Stechford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland17:031Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham International15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street16:0016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:043CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0417:05
London Euston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:24
Crewe17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:411Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:043CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:051Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham International16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street17:0017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..