desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
London Midland18:511Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:51
Rugeley Town18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:053CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley19:0419:05
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Northampton20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:191Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:19
Rugeley Town19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2419:24
Stafford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:511Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:51
Rugeley Town19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:013CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0120:01
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
London Midland18:461Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:043CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:0419:05
Northampton20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:051Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2419:24
Crewe19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:431Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:013CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0120:01
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..