desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Greater Anglia09:03Southend VictoriaHockleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford09:0209:03
Hockley09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:40HockleySouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Hockley09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford09:3909:40
Southend Airport09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:20Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford10:2010:20
Hockley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:13London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford10:1310:13
Southend Airport10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford10:3810:38
Hockley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:43London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford10:4310:43
Southend Airport10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Greater Anglia09:02Southend VictoriaHockleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:0209:03
Hockley09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:39HockleySouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Hockley09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford09:3909:40
Southend Victoria10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:20Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:2010:20
London Liverpool Street11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:13London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford10:1310:13
Southend Victoria10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:3810:38
London Liverpool Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:43London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford10:4310:43
Southend Victoria10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..