desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia15:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford15:5815:58
Hockley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford16:0416:04
Southend Airport16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford16:1816:18
Hockley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford16:2416:24
Southend Airport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford16:3816:38
Hockley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford16:4416:44
Southend Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia15:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:5815:58
London Liverpool Street16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford16:0416:04
Southend Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:1816:18
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford16:2416:24
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:3816:38
London Liverpool Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford16:4416:44
Southend Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...