desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia17:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford17:5817:58
Hockley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford18:0718:07
Southend Airport18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:22London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford18:2218:22
Southend Airport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford18:2818:28
Hockley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia17:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:5817:58
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford18:0718:07
Southend Victoria18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:22London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford18:2218:22
Southend Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:2818:28
London Liverpool Street19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..