desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia16:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford16:2416:24
Southend Airport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford16:3816:38
Hockley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford16:4416:44
Southend Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford16:5816:58
Hockley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford17:0417:04
Southend Airport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford17:1817:18
Hockley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia16:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford16:2416:24
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:3816:38
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford16:4416:44
Southend Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:5816:58
London Liverpool Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford17:0417:04
Southend Victoria17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:1817:18
London Liverpool Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..