desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Greater Anglia00:34London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford00:3400:34
Southend Airport00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:09London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford01:0901:09
Southend Airport01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Wed 2022-12-07 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-12-07 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford01:4501:45
Southend Airport01:4701:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:5001:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Wed 2022-12-07 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-12-07 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford04:0804:08
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Wed 2022-12-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Wed 2022-12-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Wed 2022-12-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-12-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:36Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford04:3604:36
Hockley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Wed 2022-12-07 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Wed 2022-12-07 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Wed 2022-12-07 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:0605:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-12-07 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:09Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford05:0905:09
Hockley05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Greater Anglia00:34London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford00:3400:34
Southend Victoria00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:09London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford01:0901:09
Southend Victoria01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-12-07 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford01:4501:45
Southend Victoria01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-12-07 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08
London Liverpool Street05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:36Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3604:36
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:09Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:0905:09
London Liverpool Street05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..