desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia17:43Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford17:4317:43
Hockley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford17:4417:44
Southend Airport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:59London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford17:5917:59
Southend Airport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:03Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford18:0318:03
Hockley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:14London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford18:1418:14
Southend Airport18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford18:1818:18
Hockley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia17:43Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:4317:43
London Liverpool Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford17:4417:44
Southend Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:59London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford17:5917:59
Southend Victoria18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:03Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:0318:03
London Liverpool Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:14London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford18:1418:14
Southend Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:1818:18
London Liverpool Street19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...