desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia21:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford21:0421:04
Southend Airport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford21:1821:18
Hockley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford21:2421:24
Southend Airport21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford21:3821:38
Hockley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford21:4421:44
Southend Airport21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford22:0422:04
Southend Airport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia21:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford21:0421:04
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford21:1821:18
London Liverpool Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford21:2421:24
Southend Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford21:3821:38
London Liverpool Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford21:4421:44
Southend Victoria21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford22:0422:04
Southend Victoria22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..