desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:164LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level13:1613:16
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First Hull Trains13:391HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Hull12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Hull
Retford13:3813:39
Grantham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:033LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level14:0314:03
Worksop14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:4614:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Barnsley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:184LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level14:1814:18
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:353CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Cleethorpes13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Cleethorpes
Retford Low Level14:3314:35
Worksop14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Sheffield15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:431YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
York14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Retford14:4114:43
Newark Northgate14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Newark Northgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Peterborough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Peterborough
Stevenage15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Stevenage (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:164LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level13:1613:16
Lincoln13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First Hull Trains13:381HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Hull12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Hull
Brough12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Brough
Howden12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Howden
Selby13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Selby
Doncaster13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford13:3813:39
London Kings Cross15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:033LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:0314:03
Leeds15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:184LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level14:1814:18
Lincoln14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:333CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Cleethorpes13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnetby
Brigg13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brigg to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Brigg
Kirton Lindsey13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirton Lindsey to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kirton Lindsey
Gainsborough Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level14:3314:35
Sheffield15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:411YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
York14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Doncaster14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford14:4114:43
London Kings Cross16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...