desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:183LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level20:1820:18
Worksop20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:364SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level20:3520:36
Gainsborough Lea Road20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:533LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level20:5220:53
Worksop21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains21:122London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford21:1121:12
Doncaster21:2621:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Selby22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Selby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Selby
Howden22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Howden (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Howden
Brough22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Brough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Brough
Hull22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:321LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford21:3121:32
Grantham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Peterborough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Peterborough
Stevenage22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:364SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level21:3521:36
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:043LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level22:0222:04
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:183LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:1820:18
Sheffield21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:354SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level20:3520:36
Lincoln21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:523LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:53
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains21:112London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Retford21:1121:12
Hull22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:311LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford21:3121:32
London Kings Cross23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:354SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3521:36
Lincoln22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:023LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..