desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:063LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level16:0616:06
Worksop16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains16:112London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford16:1016:11
Doncaster16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Selby16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Selby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Selby
Howden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Howden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Howden
Brough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Brough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Brough
Hull17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:194SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level16:1916:19
Gainsborough Central16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Central
Kirton Lindsey16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kirton Lindsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kirton Lindsey
Brigg16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Brigg (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Brigg
Barnetby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Barnetby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Barnetby
Habrough17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Habrough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:313CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Cleethorpes15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Cleethorpes
Retford Low Level16:3016:31
Worksop16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:354SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level16:3416:35
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains16:381HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Hull15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Hull
Retford16:3716:38
Grantham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:063LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:0616:06
Sheffield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains16:102London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Retford16:1016:11
Hull17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:194SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level16:1916:19
Cleethorpes17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:303CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Cleethorpes15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnetby
Brigg15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brigg to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Brigg
Kirton Lindsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirton Lindsey to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kirton Lindsey
Gainsborough Central16:0916:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level16:3016:31
Sheffield17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:344SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level16:3416:35
Lincoln17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains16:371HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Hull15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Hull
Brough15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Brough
Howden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Howden
Selby16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Selby
Doncaster16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford16:3716:38
London Kings Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..