desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:512RetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Retford22:51
Worksop23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:051EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Edinburgh
Retford23:0423:05
Newark Northgate23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark Northgate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Peterborough23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
Stevenage00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Stevenage (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:172London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
London Kings Cross21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford23:1623:17
Doncaster23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:183LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level23:1723:18
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
London North Eastern Railway05:501LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford05:4905:50
Newark Northgate06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-07-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Tue 2022-07-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-07-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:132RetfordNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Retford06:13
Worksop06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Dronfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Dronfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Alfreton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Langley Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Ilkeston (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern22:272SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford22:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:041EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Newcastle
Durham21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Durham
Darlington21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Northallerton
York22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from York
Doncaster22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford23:0423:05
London Kings Cross01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:162London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
London Kings Cross21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Grantham
Newark Northgate23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Newark Northgate
Retford23:1623:17
Leeds00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:173LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18
Sheffield00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
London North Eastern Railway05:491LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:4905:50
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-07-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:244SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Tue 2022-07-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2406:25
Lincoln07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..