desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:224LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level12:2112:22
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:30PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Peterborough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Retford12:3012:30
Doncaster13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:513LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level12:5012:51
Worksop13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:4013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Barnsley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:05DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Doncaster12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford13:0513:05
Newark Northgate13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Newark Northgate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Peterborough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway13:10PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Peterborough11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Retford13:1013:10
Doncaster13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:164LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level13:1613:16
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:214LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2112:22
Lincoln13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:30PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Peterborough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark Northgate11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark Northgate
Retford12:3012:30
Doncaster13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:503LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:5012:51
Leeds14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:05DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Doncaster12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford13:0513:05
Peterborough15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Peterborough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway13:10PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Peterborough11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark Northgate12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark Northgate
Retford13:1013:10
Doncaster13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:164LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level13:1613:16
Lincoln13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..