desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:224LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level12:2112:22
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:401YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
York12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Retford12:3812:40
Newark Northgate12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Newark Northgate (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
Peterborough13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Peterborough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Peterborough
Stevenage13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Stevenage (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:502London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford12:4412:50
Doncaster13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
York13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:513LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level12:5012:51
Worksop13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:4013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Barnsley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First Hull Trains13:112London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford13:1013:11
Doncaster13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Selby13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Selby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Selby
Howden13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Howden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Howden
Brough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Brough (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Brough
Hull14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:164LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level13:1613:16
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:214LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2112:22
Lincoln13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:381YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
York12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Doncaster12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford12:3812:40
London Kings Cross14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:442London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark Northgate12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark Northgate
Retford12:4412:50
York13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:503LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:5012:51
Leeds14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First Hull Trains13:102London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Retford13:1013:11
Hull14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:164LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level13:1613:16
Lincoln13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...