desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway08:28dplGatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate08:2708:28
Dorking Deepdene08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
North Camp09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Blackwater09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Wokingham09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:48dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Redhill08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:4808:48
Dorking Deepdene08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:59ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading
Reigate08:5908:59
Redhill09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate09:06
Redhill09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:27Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate09:2609:27
Redhill09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:34dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate09:3209:34
Dorking Deepdene09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
North Camp10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Blackwater10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Wokingham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway08:27dplGatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:2708:28
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:48dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:4808:48
Reading 4/5/610:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:59ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:5908:59
Redhill09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:26Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Guildford08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate09:2609:27
Gatwick Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:32dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:3209:34
Reading 4/5/610:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:48dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:4809:48
Reading 4/5/611:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..