desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:07Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/621:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate22:0622:07
Redhill22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:30dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate22:30
Redhill22:3422:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:48dplGatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate22:4822:48
Betchworth22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Gomshall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford23:2323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Wanborough23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wanborough (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wanborough
Ash23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/621:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate22:5622:57
Redhill23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:04dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate23:04
Redhill23:0823:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:40dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate23:3923:40
Dorking Deepdene23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
North Camp00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Blackwater00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Wokingham00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/600:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:06Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Guildford21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Gomshall21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate22:0622:07
Gatwick Airport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:23dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:48dplGatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:4822:48
Reading00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:53dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:56Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate22:5622:57
Gatwick Airport23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:24dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate23:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..