desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway12:10GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Guildford11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Reigate12:0912:10
Redhill12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:48dplGatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate12:4712:48
Betchworth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:57dplReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate12:57
Redhill13:0113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Nutfield13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Nutfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Nutfield
Godstone13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Godstone (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Godstone
Edenbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Edenbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Penshurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:10GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Guildford12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Reigate13:0913:10
Redhill13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:48dplGatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate13:4813:48
Dorking Deepdene13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway12:09GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Guildford11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate12:0912:10
Gatwick Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:47dplGatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:4712:48
Guildford13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:52dplTonbridgeReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Tonbridge12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Nutfield
Redhill12:4212:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:09GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Guildford12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate13:0913:10
Gatwick Airport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..