desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern17:00dplReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate17:00
Redhill17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Nutfield17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Nutfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Nutfield
Godstone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Godstone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Godstone
Edenbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Edenbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Penshurst (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:04dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Redhill16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:0317:04
Betchworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Gomshall17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford17:4217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:08Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate17:0717:08
Redhill17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:49Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate17:4817:49
Redhill17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:50dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate17:5017:50
Dorking Deepdene17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:00dplReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate18:00
Redhill18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Nutfield18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Nutfield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Nutfield
Godstone18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Godstone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Godstone
Edenbridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Edenbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Penshurst (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:03dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:0317:04
Reading 4/5/618:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:07Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Guildford16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate17:0717:08
Gatwick Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:48Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford17:0617:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate17:4817:49
Redhill17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:50dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:5017:50
Reading 4/5/619:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:53dplTonbridgeReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Tonbridge17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Nutfield
Redhill17:3617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:03dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:0318:04
Reading 4/5/619:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..