desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway15:48dplGatwick AirportBlackwaterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate15:4815:48
Betchworth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Gomshall16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:00dplReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate16:00
Redhill16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Nutfield16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Nutfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Nutfield
Godstone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Godstone (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Godstone
Edenbridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Edenbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Penshurst (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:08BlackwaterGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Blackwater15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Reigate16:0716:08
Redhill16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:48dplGatwick AirportBlackwaterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate16:4816:48
Betchworth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Gomshall17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford17:2217:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:00dplReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate17:00
Redhill17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Nutfield17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Nutfield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Nutfield
Godstone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Godstone (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Godstone
Edenbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Edenbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Penshurst (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway15:48dplGatwick AirportBlackwaterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:4815:48
Blackwater16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern15:53dplTonbridgeReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Tonbridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Nutfield
Redhill15:3615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:07BlackwaterGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Blackwater15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate16:0716:08
Gatwick Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:48dplGatwick AirportBlackwaterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:4816:48
Blackwater17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:53dplTonbridgeReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Tonbridge16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Nutfield
Redhill16:3616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..