desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway19:13Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Redruth19:1219:13
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:44London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth19:4219:44
Camborne19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:21NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Newcastle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Redruth20:2020:21
St Erth20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:43PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth20:4220:43
Truro20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Devonport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:52London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth20:5120:52
Camborne20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway19:12Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:1219:13
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:41PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42
Plymouth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:42London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:4219:44
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:20NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Newcastle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Sheffield
Derby14:2614:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:3216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4518:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2020:21
Penzance20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:43
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5120:52
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..