desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway11:121London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth11:1011:12
Camborne11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:172PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth11:1611:17
Truro11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Worle
Yatton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth11:4111:42
Truro11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:451PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth11:4411:45
Camborne11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2024-04-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2024-04-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:53RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth11:53
Helston Bus12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Fri 2024-04-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:131PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth12:1212:13
Camborne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2024-04-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2024-04-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2024-04-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway11:101London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:1011:12
Penzance11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:162PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:25Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth11:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:412PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:4111:42
Plymouth13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:441PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:4411:45
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2024-04-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:1212:13
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2024-04-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 145
Redruth to Helston (Bus service)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...