desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:29PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth21:2721:29
Truro21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:00London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth21:5722:00
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:16PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth22:16
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading03:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth22:3622:37
Truro22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:39London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth22:3822:39
Penzance22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:13Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redruth23:1323:13
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:27PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:2721:29
Plymouth22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:57London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5722:00
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3622:37
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:38London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:3822:39
Penzance22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:13Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:13
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Great Western Railway00:05PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2022-07-07 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2022-07-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2022-07-07 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2022-07-07 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2022-07-07 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2022-07-07 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2022-07-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2022-07-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2022-07-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0500:07
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2022-07-07 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..