desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:53PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth20:5220:53
Camborne20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:09PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth21:0821:09
Truro21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:11AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Aberdeen
Redruth21:1021:11
St Erth21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth21:5021:51
Camborne21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:56PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth21:5521:56
Truro22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:44London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth22:4322:44
Camborne22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway21:08PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:0821:09
Plymouth22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:10AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1021:11
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:1620:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5021:51
Penzance22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:55PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Redruth21:5521:56
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:43London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:4322:44
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway08:37PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2021-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2021-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2021-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3708:37
London Paddington13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2021-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..