desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:54London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth21:5221:54
St Erth22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:56PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth21:5221:56
Truro22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:44London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth22:4322:44
Camborne22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Great Western Railway08:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth08:3508:35
Truro08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:41PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth09:4009:41
Truro09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:0511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:55PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth09:5409:55
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Sheffield
Leeds17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Durham
Newcastle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:52London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5221:54
Penzance22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:52PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Redruth21:5221:56
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:43London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:4322:44
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Great Western Railway08:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3508:35
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:40PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:4009:41
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:54PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Redruth09:5409:55
Newcastle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-04-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..