desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway12:41London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth12:3912:41
Camborne12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:46PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth12:4412:46
Truro12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:1114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:14Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Redruth13:1313:14
Camborne13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2021-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2021-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:16PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth13:1613:16
Truro13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth13:4113:42
Truro13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:44PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth13:4313:44
Camborne13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2021-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2021-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway12:39London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:3912:41
Penzance13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:44PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:4412:46
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:13Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Pilning08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Pilning
Patchway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth11:2911:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:1313:14
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:16PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:16
Exeter St Davids15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:41PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4113:42
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:43PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4313:44
Penzance14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2021-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..