desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway21:35NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West21:3421:35
Reading21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:53BasingstokeOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West21:5221:53
Reading21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Tilehurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Cholsey (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway22:2322:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:0822:08
Mortimer22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:10NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West22:0922:10
Reading22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:14
Theale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:00BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West22:5923:00
Reading23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:16NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West23:1523:16
Reading23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Twyford23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Twyford (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:3923:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Slough (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Iver (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Iver
West Drayton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to West Drayton (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway21:34NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West21:3421:35
Reading21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:52BasingstokeOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West21:5221:53
Oxford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:0822:08
Basingstoke22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:09NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West22:0922:10
Reading22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:12ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:14
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:59BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West22:5923:00
Reading23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:15NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West23:1523:16
London Paddington00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..