desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway17:15ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1417:15
Theale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:36NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West17:3617:36
Reading17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:42ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:4117:42
Mortimer17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:50BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West17:5017:50
Reading17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:11ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:1018:11
Theale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:39NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West18:3818:39
Reading18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway17:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1417:15
Newbury17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:36NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West17:3617:36
Reading17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:41ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:4117:42
Basingstoke18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:50BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West17:5017:50
Reading17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:10ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:1018:11
Newbury18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:38NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West18:3818:39
Reading18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..