desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Great Western Railway13:51BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West13:5013:51
Reading13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:11ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:1014:11
Reading Green Park14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading Green Park (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading Green Park
Mortimer14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:1414:14
Theale14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:16BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West14:1614:16
Reading14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:35ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:3514:35
Reading Green Park14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading Green Park (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading Green Park
Mortimer14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:36NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West14:3614:36
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Great Western Railway13:50BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading Green Park13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Green Park to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading Green Park
Reading West13:5013:51
Reading13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:10ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:1014:11
Basingstoke14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:1414:14
Newbury14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:16BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading Green Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Green Park to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading Green Park
Reading West14:1614:16
Reading14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:35ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:3514:35
Basingstoke15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:36NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West14:3614:36
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...