desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Great Western Railway22:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:0822:08
Mortimer22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:10NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West22:0922:10
Reading22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:14
Theale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:32ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:3222:32
Mortimer22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:00BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West23:0023:00
Reading23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Fri 2022-07-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:04London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
London Paddington22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from London Paddington
Reading West23:0423:04
Theale23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Kintbury23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Kintbury
Hungerford23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Great Western Railway22:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:0822:08
Basingstoke22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:09NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West22:0922:10
Reading22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:12ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:14
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:32ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:3222:32
Basingstoke22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:00BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West23:0023:00
Reading23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Fri 2022-07-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:04London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
London Paddington22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Twyford
Reading22:5823:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:0423:04
Bedwyn23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..