desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway09:41ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:4009:41
Mortimer09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:10BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Bedwyn09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Reading West10:1010:10
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:28BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West10:2810:28
Reading10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:41ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4010:41
Mortimer10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sun 2021-08-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:46ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4610:46
Theale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:28BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West11:2811:28
Reading11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway09:40ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:4009:41
Basingstoke10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:10BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Bedwyn09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West10:1010:10
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:28BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West10:2810:28
Reading10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:40ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4010:41
Basingstoke11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:46ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4610:46
Newbury11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:28BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West11:2811:28
Reading11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..