desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Great Western Railway05:19ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1905:19
Theale05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:22ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:2205:22
Mortimer05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:43ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4305:43
Mortimer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:54NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West05:5305:54
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:11BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Bedwyn05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Reading West06:1006:11
Reading06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
London Paddington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:15ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1506:15
Theale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Great Western Railway05:19ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1905:19
Newbury05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:22ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:2205:22
Basingstoke05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:43ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4305:43
Basingstoke06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:53NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West05:5305:54
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:10BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Bedwyn05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Theale06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West06:1006:11
London Paddington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:15ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1506:15
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..