desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway16:29NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West16:2816:29
Reading16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:36ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:3616:36
Reading Green Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading Green Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading Green Park
Mortimer16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:52BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West16:5116:52
Reading16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:12ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1217:12
Theale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:18ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1817:18
Reading Green Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading Green Park (Thu 2024-02-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading Green Park
Mortimer17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Thu 2024-02-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:23BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West17:2217:23
Reading17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway16:28NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West16:2816:29
Reading16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:36ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:3616:36
Basingstoke17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:51BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading Green Park16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Green Park to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading Green Park
Reading West16:5116:52
Reading16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:12ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1217:12
Newbury17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:18ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1817:18
Basingstoke17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:22BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading Green Park17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Green Park to Reading West (Thu 2024-02-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading Green Park
Reading West17:2217:23
Reading17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...