desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radlett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
WD7 7AJ
Advertisement

Radlett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink09:282Mill Hill BroadwayBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett departures
Mill Hill Broadway09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Radlett09:2809:28
St Albans City09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Luton
Leagrave09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Flitwick (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:401BedfordMill Hill BroadwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett departures
Bedford08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Bedford
Radlett09:4009:40
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:282Mill Hill BroadwayBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett departures
Mill Hill Broadway10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Radlett10:2810:28
St Albans City10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Luton
Leagrave10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Flitwick (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:401BedfordMill Hill BroadwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett departures
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Bedford
Radlett10:4010:40
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink09:282Mill Hill BroadwayBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett arrivals
Mill Hill Broadway09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:2809:28
Bedford10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:401BedfordMill Hill BroadwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett arrivals
Bedford08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:4009:40
Mill Hill Broadway09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:282Mill Hill BroadwayBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett arrivals
Mill Hill Broadway10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:2810:28
Bedford11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:401BedfordMill Hill BroadwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett arrivals
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:4010:40
Mill Hill Broadway10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..