desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radlett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
WD7 7AJ
Advertisement

Radlett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Thameslink17:361St Albans CityRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett departures
St Albans City17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:3617:36
Elstree & Borehamwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to London Bridge
Deptford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Deptford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Deptford
Greenwich18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Greenwich (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Maze Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Westcombe Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Charlton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Plumstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Slade Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Dartford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Stone Crossing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Swanscombe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Northfleet (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Northfleet
Gravesend19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gravesend (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Gravesend
Higham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Higham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Rochester
Chatham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Chatham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:571LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett departures
Luton17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Luton
Radlett17:5717:57
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Hendon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Hendon
Cricklewood18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Cricklewood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Herne Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Tulse Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Streatham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Hackbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:012Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett departures
Sutton (London)16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Sutton (London)
Radlett18:0118:01
St Albans City18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Thameslink17:361St Albans CityRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett arrivals
St Albans City17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:3617:36
Rainham (Kent)19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:571LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett arrivals
Luton17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:5717:57
Sutton (London)19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:012Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radlett arrivals
Sutton (London)16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:0118:01
Luton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radlett departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..