desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
WD7 7AJ
Advertisement

Radlett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Thameslink22:162Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sutton (London)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 20:49)
Radlett22:1622:16
St Albans City22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2026-07-02 22:16)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:271St Albans CityHerne HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:312Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sutton (London)21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:16)
Radlett22:3122:31
St Albans City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2026-07-02 22:31)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:421St Albans CityHerne HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:472Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sutton (London)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:19)
Radlett22:4722:47
St Albans City22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Harpenden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Luton Airport Parkway23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Luton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Leagrave23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Leagrave (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Flitwick23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Flitwick (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Bedford23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:064Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sutton (London)21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:48)
Radlett23:0623:06
St Albans City23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2026-07-02 23:06)
Harpenden23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Thu 2026-07-02 23:06)
Luton Airport Parkway23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2026-07-02 23:06)
Luton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Thu 2026-07-02 23:06)
Leagrave23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Leagrave (Thu 2026-07-02 23:06)
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2026-07-02 23:06)
Flitwick23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Flitwick (Thu 2026-07-02 23:06)
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Thu 2026-07-02 23:06)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Thameslink22:162Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sutton (London)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 20:49)
West Sutton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 20:52)
Sutton Common20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 20:54)
St Helier (London)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 20:57)
Morden South20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 20:59)
South Merton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:01)
Wimbledon Chase21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:03)
Wimbledon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:07)
Haydons Road21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:10)
Tooting21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:13)
Streatham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:18)
Tulse Hill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:23)
Herne Hill21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:27)
Loughborough Junction21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:30)
Elephant & Castle21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:34)
London Blackfriars21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:39)
City Thameslink21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:41)
Farringdon21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:44)
London St Pancras Ll21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:48)
Kentish Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:53)
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:58)
Cricklewood22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:01)
Brent Cross West22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:03)
Hendon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:05)
Mill Hill Broadway22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:08)
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:13)
Radlett22:1622:16
St Albans City22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2026-07-02 22:16)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:271St Albans CityHerne HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:312Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sutton (London)21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:16)
Carshalton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:19)
Hackbridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:22)
Mitcham Junction21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:25)
Mitcham Eastfields21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:28)
Streatham21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:33)
Tulse Hill21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:38)
Herne Hill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:42)
Loughborough Junction21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:45)
Elephant & Castle21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:49)
London Blackfriars21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:54)
City Thameslink21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:56)
Farringdon21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:59)
London St Pancras Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:03)
Kentish Town22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:08)
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:13)
Cricklewood22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:16)
Brent Cross West22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:18)
Hendon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:20)
Mill Hill Broadway22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:23)
Elstree & Borehamwood22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:28)
Radlett22:3122:31
St Albans City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2026-07-02 22:31)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:421St Albans CityHerne HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:472Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sutton (London)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:19)
West Sutton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:22)
Sutton Common21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:24)
St Helier (London)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:27)
Morden South21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:29)
South Merton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:31)
Wimbledon Chase21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:33)
Wimbledon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:37)
Haydons Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:40)
Tooting21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:43)
Streatham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:48)
Tulse Hill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:53)
Herne Hill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:57)
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:00)
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:04)
London Blackfriars22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:09)
City Thameslink22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:11)
Farringdon22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:14)
London St Pancras Ll22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:18)
Kentish Town22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:23)
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:28)
Cricklewood22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:31)
Brent Cross West22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:33)
Hendon22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:35)
Mill Hill Broadway22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:38)
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:43)
Radlett22:4722:47
Bedford23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:064Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sutton (London)21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:48)
Carshalton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:51)
Hackbridge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:54)
Mitcham Junction21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 21:57)
Mitcham Eastfields22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:00)
Streatham22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:05)
Tulse Hill22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:10)
Herne Hill22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:14)
Loughborough Junction22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:17)
Elephant & Castle22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:21)
London Blackfriars22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:26)
City Thameslink22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:28)
Farringdon22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:31)
London St Pancras Ll22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:38)
Kentish Town22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:43)
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:47)
Cricklewood22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:50)
Brent Cross West22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:52)
Hendon22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:55)
Mill Hill Broadway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 22:58)
Elstree & Borehamwood23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Thu 2026-07-02 23:02)
Radlett23:0623:06
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Thu 2026-07-02 23:06)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-06-30 01:06:28.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...