desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr17:2317:23
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:262Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr17:2617:26
Taffs Well17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:323RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr17:32
Danescourt17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:331TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr17:3317:33
Llandaf17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr17:3817:38
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr17:4117:41
Taffs Well17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23
Bridgend18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:243CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:262Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2617:26
Aberdare18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:331TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3317:33
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38
Barry Island18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:4117:41
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...