desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:481Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr20:4820:48
Llandaf20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:493RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr20:49
Danescourt20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:542BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Radyr20:5320:54
Taffs Well20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:132Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr21:1221:13
Taffs Well21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:161TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr21:1521:16
Llandaf21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:271AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr21:2721:27
Llandaf21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:481Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:4820:48
Barry Island21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:532BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5320:54
Aberdare21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:122Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1221:13
Merthyr Tydfil21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:151TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:1521:16
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:271AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2721:27
Barry Island22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:322Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:3221:32
Treherbert22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..