desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr18:2018:20
Taffs Well18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:262Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr18:2618:26
Taffs Well18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:323RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr18:32
Danescourt18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:331TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr18:3318:33
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr18:3818:38
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:20
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:243Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:262Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2618:26
Aberdare19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:331TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..