desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern10:21New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North10:2110:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Hope (Derbyshire)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Reddish North10:5410:55
Ryder Brow10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57Manchester PiccadillyHope (Derbyshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5710:57
Brinnington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Hope (Derbyshire)11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Reddish North11:5311:54
Ryder Brow11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-07-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Sat 2022-07-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:3011:30
Brinnington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57Manchester PiccadillyHope (Derbyshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5711:57
Brinnington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern10:21New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Hope (Derbyshire)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North10:5410:55
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57Manchester PiccadillyHope (Derbyshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5710:57
Hope (Derbyshire)11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Hope (Derbyshire)11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North11:5311:54
Manchester Piccadilly12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:3011:30
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57Manchester PiccadillyHope (Derbyshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5711:57
Hope (Derbyshire)12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..