desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:52Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5209:52
Brinnington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North10:2110:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5310:53
Brinnington10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North11:2311:23
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5411:54
Brinnington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North12:2112:21
Manchester Piccadilly12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:52Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5209:52
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5310:53
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North11:2311:23
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North11:5411:54
Sheffield13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:2112:21
Manchester Piccadilly12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..