desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern23:41New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North23:4123:41
Ryder Brow23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Fri 2022-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Fri 2022-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Fri 2022-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:20New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North06:2006:20
Ryder Brow06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:47Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North06:4906:50
Ryder Brow06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
Reddish North07:1807:18
Ashburys07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Sat 2022-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:3007:30
Brinnington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern23:41New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North23:4123:41
Manchester Piccadilly23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:20New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:2006:20
Manchester Piccadilly06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:47Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47
Sheffield07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:4906:50
Manchester Piccadilly07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:1807:18
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:3007:30
New Mills Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..