desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:12NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill17:1117:12
Corbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill17:3617:37
Corbridge17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill18:0818:08
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:30NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill18:2918:30
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:1117:12
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:3617:37
Hexham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1717:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:08
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2918:30
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..