desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern21:10CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill21:0921:10
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:57NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill21:5621:57
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill22:0822:09
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:13NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill06:1306:13
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern21:09CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:08CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:13NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..