desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:08CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill23:0823:08
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:26MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Riding Mill23:2523:26
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:50HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill23:5023:50
Stocksfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2022-07-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Metrocentre00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-07-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-07-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:13NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill06:1306:13
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill06:1706:18
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to South Bank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Redcar East (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Longbeck (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marske (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill06:4606:46
Stocksfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:08CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:50HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:5023:50
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-07-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:13NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:17HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4606:46
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..