desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:31MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Riding Mill12:3112:31
Corbridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill13:0313:04
Stocksfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill13:3013:30
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill14:0314:04
Stocksfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill14:2914:29
Corbridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill15:0315:04
Stocksfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:31MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5311:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3112:31
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0313:04
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30
Hexham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0314:04
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2914:29
Hexham14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0315:04
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..