desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:05HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill16:0416:05
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Kildale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Lealholm (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Grosmont (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sleights (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Battersby
Riding Mill16:2916:29
Corbridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill17:0417:05
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill17:1117:12
Corbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill17:3617:37
Corbridge17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:04HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2916:29
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:1117:12
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:3617:37
Hexham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..