desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:17DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Darlington08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Darlington
Riding Mill09:1609:17
Corbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:49CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill09:4809:49
Stocksfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Riding Mill10:2610:26
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill10:5410:55
Stocksfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Metrocentre11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill11:2411:24
Corbridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill11:5411:54
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Kildale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Commondale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Danby
Lealholm14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Lealholm (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Grosmont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sleights (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:16DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Darlington08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:1609:17
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:4809:49
Newcastle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2610:26
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:55
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:24
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..