desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 1RB
Advertisement

Redhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway10:441bGatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Gatwick Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:3910:44
Reigate10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gomshall
Chilworth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chilworth (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:493London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
London Victoria10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Redhill10:4810:49
Reigate10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:592HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Horsham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Redhill10:5810:59
Merstham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Coulsdon South
Purley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Purley
East Croydon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Hitchin
Arlesey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Arlesey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Biggleswade
Sandy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandy (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Sandy
St Neots12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Neots (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to St Neots
Huntingdon12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:001RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Redhill11:00
Nutfield11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Nutfield
Godstone11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Godstone (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Godstone
Edenbridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Edenbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Penshurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:043PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Peterborough08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Peterborough
Redhill11:0311:04
Horley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crawley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Crawley
Ifield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Littlehaven (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:112ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Reigate11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reigate
Redhill11:0411:11
Merstham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Coulsdon South
Purley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Purley
East Croydon11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:17GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Guildford10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Guildford
Redhill11:1311:17
Gatwick Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southern10:483London VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
London Victoria10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from East Croydon
Purley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill10:4810:49
Reigate10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:582HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Horsham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Ifield
Crawley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Redhill10:5810:59
Peterborough13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:033PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Peterborough08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from East Croydon
Purley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill11:0311:04
Horsham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:042ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Reigate11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reigate
Redhill11:0411:11
London Victoria11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:13GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Guildford10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reigate
Redhill11:1311:17
Gatwick Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..