desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway11:4511PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Paignton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Paignton
Reading11:4311:45
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:499London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:4711:49
Oxford12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:5010SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Swansea09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Reading11:4811:50
London Paddington12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
11:5214ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading11:52
Twyford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Taplow12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:538London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:5111:53
Didcot Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kemble (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester13:1413:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:5412London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:4411:54
Tilehurst11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway11:4311PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Paignton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury
Reading11:4311:45
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
11:4314London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:466London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hounslow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Feltham
Staines10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Staines
Egham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Earley11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Earley
Reading 4/5/611:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:4412London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading11:4411:54
Didcot Parkway12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:479London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading11:4711:49
Oxford12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:4810SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Swansea09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:4811:50
London Paddington12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..