desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Reading Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway01:1512London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading01:1301:15
Didcot Parkway01:3201:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford01:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:1513ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading01:15
Twyford01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead01:2701:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:2415ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading02:24
Twyford02:2902:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-12-06 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead02:3602:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-12-06 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2022-12-06 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-12-06 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington02:5302:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-12-06 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall02:5702:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-12-06 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington03:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway03:5515ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading03:55
Twyford04:0104:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-12-06 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-12-06 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2022-12-06 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-12-06 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-12-06 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-12-06 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:3215ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading04:32
Wokingham04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Tue 2022-12-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Blackwater04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Tue 2022-12-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
North Camp04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Tue 2022-12-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Guildford05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2022-12-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Tue 2022-12-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill05:4405:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Tue 2022-12-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway04:3413ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading04:34
Twyford04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway03:5414PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taunton
Reading03:54
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway01:1312London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading01:1301:15
Oxford01:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:2814bOxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Oxford00:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Radley00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Radley
Didcot Parkway01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading01:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:3313London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington00:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough01:0901:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading01:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:3014London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington01:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead02:1402:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford02:2102:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading02:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:2113London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4603:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading04:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..