desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway20:4515Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading20:3120:45
Twyford20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:4810SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Swansea18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Reading20:4620:48
London Paddington21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:498Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reading20:3920:49
Basingstoke21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:499London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:4620:49
Oxford21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:515Reading 4/5/6AshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading 4/5/620:51
Wokingham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Crowthorne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Farnborough North
North Camp21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Ash21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ash
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
20:5214ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading20:52
Twyford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Taplow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
20:4314London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:4412London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:4420:53
Didcot Parkway21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:455AshReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Ash20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ash
North Camp20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Reading 4/5/620:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:4610SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Swansea18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Reading20:4620:48
London Paddington21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:469London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading20:4620:49
Oxford21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:539London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..