desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radcliffe (Notts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG12 1BG
Advertisement

Radcliffe (Notts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
East Midlands Trains12:09SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Skegness
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0912:09
Nottingham12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:14NottinghamSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:1312:14
Bingham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Bottesford12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bottesford
Grantham13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Ancaster13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Sat 2022-11-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Ancaster
Sleaford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:48SleafordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Sleaford11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Sleaford
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:4712:48
Nottingham13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:57NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:5712:57
Bingham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Bottesford13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bottesford
Ancaster13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Ancaster
Sleaford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Heckington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Heckington
Boston14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Boston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Boston
Wainfleet14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Wainfleet
Skegness14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:13NottinghamSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:1214:13
Bingham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Bottesford14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bottesford
Grantham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Sleaford15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:5614:56
Bingham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Bottesford15:1015:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bottesford
Sleaford15:4515:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Heckington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Heckington
Swineshead16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Swineshead (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Hubberts Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Boston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Boston
Wainfleet16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Wainfleet
Skegness16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
East Midlands Trains12:09SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Sleaford
Ancaster11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Ancaster
Bottesford11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bottesford
Bingham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0912:09
Nottingham12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:13NottinghamSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:1312:14
Sleaford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:47SleafordNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Sleaford11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Sleaford
Ancaster11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:4712:48
Nottingham13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:57NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:5712:57
Skegness14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12NottinghamSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:1214:13
Sleaford15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:5614:56
Skegness16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..