desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radcliffe (Notts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG12 1BG
Advertisement

Radcliffe (Notts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains08:40NottinghamGranthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:4008:40
Bingham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Aslockton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Aslockton
Bottesford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0010:00
Bingham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Grantham10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Sleaford10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Heckington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Heckington
Boston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Boston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Boston
Wainfleet11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:49GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Grantham11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Grantham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)11:4911:49
Netherfield11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Netherfield
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)13:0013:00
Bingham13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Aslockton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Aslockton
Grantham13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Sleaford13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Heckington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Heckington
Boston14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Boston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Boston
Wainfleet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Wainfleet
Skegness14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:10SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Skegness
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:1014:10
Nottingham14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:0015:00
Bingham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Aslockton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Aslockton
Grantham15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Sleaford15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Heckington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Heckington
Boston16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Boston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Boston
Wainfleet16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Wainfleet
Skegness16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains08:40NottinghamGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:4008:40
Grantham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0010:00
Skegness11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:49GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Grantham11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)11:4911:49
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)13:0013:00
Skegness14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:10SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Boston
Heckington13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham13:4113:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bottesford
Bingham14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:1014:10
Nottingham14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:0015:00
Skegness16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..