desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southern09:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown09:3609:36
Sanderstead09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:44East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown09:4409:44
Sanderstead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown09:4809:48
Upper Warlingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown10:0610:06
Sanderstead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown10:1810:18
Upper Warlingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown10:3610:36
Sanderstead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southern09:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:3609:36
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:44East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:4409:44
London Bridge10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4809:48
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:0610:06
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:1810:18
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:3610:36
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...