desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern12:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown12:0612:06
Sanderstead12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Bridge11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Riddlesdown12:1812:18
Upper Warlingham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown12:3612:36
Sanderstead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:48London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Bridge12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Riddlesdown12:4812:48
Upper Warlingham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown13:0613:06
Sanderstead13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Bridge12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Riddlesdown13:1813:18
Upper Warlingham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern12:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown12:0612:06
London Bridge12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Bridge11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown12:1812:18
East Grinstead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown12:3612:36
London Bridge13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:48London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Bridge12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown12:4812:48
East Grinstead13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:0613:06
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Bridge12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:1813:18
East Grinstead13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..