desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern15:36East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown15:3615:36
Sanderstead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Bridge15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Riddlesdown15:4815:48
Upper Warlingham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown16:0616:06
Sanderstead16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Bridge15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Riddlesdown16:1816:18
Upper Warlingham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:36East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown16:3616:36
Sanderstead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:48London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Bridge16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Riddlesdown16:4816:48
Upper Warlingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern15:36East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:3615:36
London Bridge16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Bridge15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:4815:48
East Grinstead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:0616:06
London Bridge16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Bridge15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:1816:18
East Grinstead16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:36East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:3616:36
London Bridge17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:48London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Bridge16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:4816:48
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..