desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern20:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown20:1820:18
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown20:3620:36
Sanderstead20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown21:1821:18
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown21:3621:36
Sanderstead21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern20:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:1820:18
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:3620:36
London Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:1821:18
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown21:3621:36
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..