desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern17:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown17:0617:06
Sanderstead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Bridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Riddlesdown17:1817:18
Upper Warlingham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:36East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown17:3617:36
Sanderstead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:48London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Bridge17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Riddlesdown17:4817:48
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown18:0618:06
Sanderstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Bridge17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Riddlesdown18:1818:18
Upper Warlingham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern17:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:0617:06
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Bridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:1817:18
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:36East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:3617:36
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:48London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Bridge17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4817:48
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:06East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:0618:06
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:18London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Bridge17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:1818:18
East Grinstead18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..