desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern22:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown22:1822:18
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown22:3622:36
Sanderstead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown22:4822:48
Upper Warlingham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown23:3623:36
Sanderstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Mon 2022-07-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown23:4823:48
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southern00:24London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown00:2400:24
Upper Warlingham00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2022-07-05 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Tue 2022-07-05 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Tue 2022-07-05 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern22:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:3622:36
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:4822:48
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:3623:36
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southern00:24London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-07-05 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-07-05 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-07-05 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown00:2400:24
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Tue 2022-07-05 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..