desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 0LR
Advertisement

Redbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
South West Trains23:15SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge23:1523:15
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:48RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:4823:48
Romsey23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 14th July
South West Trains08:28SalisburySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge08:2808:28
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:47SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge08:4708:47
Romsey09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:39RomseyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge09:3909:39
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:4509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:16RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge10:1610:16
Romsey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
South West Trains23:15SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:1523:15
Romsey23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:48RomseyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4823:48
Romsey23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 14th July
South West Trains08:28SalisburySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:2808:28
Southampton Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:47SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:4708:47
Salisbury09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:39RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge09:3909:39
Romsey10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:16RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:4809:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:1610:16
Salisbury10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...