desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway21:42Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland21:4221:42
Clifton Down21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:48Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland21:4821:48
Montpelier21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:21AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland22:2122:21
Montpelier22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:08Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland11:0811:08
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland12:2012:20
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland12:3312:33
Clifton Down12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway21:42Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:4221:42
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:48Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:4821:48
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:21AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:2122:21
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:08Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:3312:33
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..