desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway18:57Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Weston-super-Mare18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Redland18:5718:57
Clifton Down19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:02AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland19:0219:02
Montpelier19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:23Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland19:2319:23
Clifton Down19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:28Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland19:2819:28
Montpelier19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:57Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Weston-super-Mare19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Redland19:5719:57
Clifton Down20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:02AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland20:0220:02
Montpelier20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2022-01-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-01-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway18:57Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:5718:57
Severn Beach19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:02AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland19:0219:02
Bristol Temple Meads19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:23Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:2319:23
Avonmouth19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:28Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland19:2819:28
Bristol Temple Meads19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:57Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Weston-super-Mare19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Worle
Yatton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:5719:57
Severn Beach20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:02AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Thu 2022-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland20:0220:02
Bristol Temple Meads20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..