desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway12:17Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland12:1712:17
Montpelier12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:48Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland12:4812:48
Clifton Down12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland12:5312:53
Montpelier12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:22Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland13:2213:22
Clifton Down13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:28AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland13:2813:28
Montpelier13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2021-09-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-09-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:12Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland14:1214:12
Clifton Down14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway12:17Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:1712:17
Bristol Temple Meads12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:48Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:4812:48
Avonmouth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:5312:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:22Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland13:2213:22
Severn Beach13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:28AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland13:2813:28
Bristol Temple Meads13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:12Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:1214:12
Avonmouth14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..