desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:31Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland21:3121:31
Clifton Down21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:37Clifton DownBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Clifton Down21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:3721:37
Montpelier21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:58Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland21:5821:58
Clifton Down22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:1322:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland22:0322:03
Montpelier22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:36Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland22:3622:36
Clifton Down22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:41Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland22:4122:41
Montpelier22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Wed 2022-07-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Wed 2022-07-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-07-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:31Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:3121:31
Severn Beach21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:37Clifton DownBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Clifton Down21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:3721:37
Bristol Temple Meads21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:58Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:5821:58
Severn Beach22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:0322:03
Bristol Temple Meads22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:36Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:3622:36
Severn Beach23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:41Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth22:2022:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Wed 2022-07-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:4122:41
Bristol Temple Meads22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-07-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..