desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:392MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar East06:3906:39
Longbeck06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2021-04-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2021-04-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East06:5906:59
Longbeck07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East07:0707:07
Redcar Central07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:392MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3906:39
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2021-04-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0707:07
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..