desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern06:321SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East06:3206:32
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Durham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newcastle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Prudhoe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Haltwhistle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Wetheral (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Carlisle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:382MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar East06:3806:38
Longbeck06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East06:5906:59
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2022-12-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2022-12-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East07:0907:09
Redcar Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:232DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East07:2307:23
Longbeck07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East07:3207:32
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Durham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Durham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newcastle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern06:321SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32
Carlisle09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Carlisle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:382MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3806:38
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:232DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:3207:32
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newcastle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..