desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern22:091SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East22:0922:09
Redcar Central22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East22:3722:37
Longbeck22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Fri 2022-07-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Fri 2022-07-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2022-07-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East23:0923:09
Redcar Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern06:321SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East06:3206:32
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Durham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newcastle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Hexham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Haltwhistle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Wetheral (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:382MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar East06:3806:38
Longbeck06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East06:5906:59
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sat 2022-07-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2022-07-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern22:091SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East22:0922:09
Darlington22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East22:3722:37
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2022-07-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Fri 2022-07-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East23:0923:09
Darlington23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern06:321SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32
Carlisle09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:382MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3806:38
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..