desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East17:0417:04
Longbeck17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East17:0917:09
Redcar Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East17:3217:32
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East17:3717:37
Longbeck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East18:0418:04
Longbeck18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East18:0918:09
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:0417:04
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:3217:32
Darlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3717:37
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:0418:04
Saltburn18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..