desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern05:514RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale05:51
Castleton (Manchester)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:101Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:0906:10
Smithy Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale06:1406:14
Manchester Victoria06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1706:18
Smithy Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:373LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale06:3606:37
Manchester Victoria06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moorside
Walkden07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:451Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:4306:45
Todmorden06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange07:3307:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern06:091Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0906:10
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale06:1406:14
Manchester Victoria06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:171Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1706:18
Blackburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:324Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:363LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3606:37
Wigan Wallgate07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:431Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:4306:45
Leeds07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...