desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:3311:33
Todmorden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:383LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale11:3711:38
Manchester Victoria11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:513LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale11:4911:51
Manchester Victoria12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:511Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Rochdale11:5111:51
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Batley
Morley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:073BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale12:0712:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moorside
Walkden12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Orrell
Upholland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Upholland
Rainford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:121Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1112:12
Todmorden12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:3311:33
Leeds12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:373LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3711:38
Wigan North Western12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:493LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale11:4911:51
Manchester Victoria12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:511Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5111:51
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:594ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:073BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale12:0712:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..