desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:501Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Rochdale19:4919:50
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:513LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale19:4919:51
Manchester Victoria20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Earlestown (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:3820:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:093BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale20:0920:09
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:111Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1020:11
Todmorden20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale20:1320:14
Manchester Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:181Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rochdale20:1720:18
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:493LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale19:4919:51
Chester21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:491Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:034ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:093BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:101Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1020:11
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:133LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale20:1320:14
Manchester Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..