desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern20:341ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Chester19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Rochdale20:3320:34
Todmorden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:383LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale20:3720:38
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:513LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale20:4920:51
Manchester Victoria21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:2821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Earlestown (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:511Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Rochdale20:5020:51
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Morley
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:093BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale21:0821:09
Manchester Victoria21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moorside
Walkden21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:0821:11
Todmorden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern20:331ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Chester19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:3320:34
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:373LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3720:38
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:493LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale20:4920:51
Chester22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:501Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5020:51
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:044ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:083BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0821:09
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..