desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:073BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale18:0718:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1018:11
Smithy Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:184RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale18:18
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:233LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale18:1918:23
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:351ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Chester17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Rochdale18:3418:35
Smithy Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:383LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale18:3718:38
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:034ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:073BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale18:0718:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1018:11
Leeds19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:193LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale18:1918:23
Manchester Victoria18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:341ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Chester17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale18:3418:35
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:373LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..