desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th December
Northern09:103BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale09:0909:10
Manchester Victoria09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Orrell
Upholland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Upholland
Rainford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:101Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:0909:10
Todmorden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale09:1409:14
Manchester Victoria09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:171Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Headbolt Lane07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rochdale09:1709:17
Smithy Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2023-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2023-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2023-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Tue 2023-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2023-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:214RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale09:21
Castleton (Manchester)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Tue 2023-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:341ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Chester08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Rochdale09:3309:34
Todmorden09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th December
Northern09:014ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moses Gate
Salford Crescent08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:093BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0909:10
Headbolt Lane10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:0909:10
Leeds10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2023-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale09:1409:14
Manchester Victoria09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:171Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Headbolt Lane07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:17
Blackburn10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2023-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:294BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane, Kirkby and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...