desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express20:072Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central20:07
Middlesbrough20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm20:3420:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk21:0221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central20:1120:12
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central20:3420:35
Redcar East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central21:1121:12
South Bank21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express19:482Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Manchester Airport16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:1017:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:1018:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Leeds
York18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:111SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central20:3420:35
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:1121:12
Darlington21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..