desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern16:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central16:3416:35
Redcar East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:012DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Redcar Central17:0117:01
Redcar East17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:072Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central17:07
Middlesbrough17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central17:1117:12
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central17:3417:35
Redcar East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central17:3417:35
Middlesbrough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern16:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central16:3416:35
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:482Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:1014:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Leeds
York15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:012DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:0117:01
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:1117:12
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:35
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:3417:35
Darlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..