desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:572DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Redcar Central08:5608:57
Redcar East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central09:2109:22
Redcar East09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central09:3209:33
South Bank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:052Redcar CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central10:05
Middlesbrough10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central10:0910:10
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:322Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central10:3110:32
Redcar East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:562DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3608:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:5608:57
Saltburn09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:212Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:2109:22
Saltburn09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:321SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:3209:33
Middlesbrough09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:502YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
York08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:312Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3110:32
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..