desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern11:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central11:3411:35
Redcar East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central11:3411:35
Middlesbrough11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:012DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Darlington11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Redcar Central12:0112:01
Redcar East12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:072Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central12:07
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central12:1112:12
South Bank12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central12:3412:35
Redcar East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern11:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:3411:35
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:3411:35
Darlington12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:492Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Manchester Airport08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Leeds
York10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:012DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Darlington11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central12:0112:01
Saltburn12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central12:3412:35
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..